Country League Match Date Result
Poland 1. Liga Podbeskidzie vs Warta Poznan results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Poland 1. Liga Odra Opole vs Bechatow results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Warta Poznan vs Radomiak Radom results Sun 01.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Chrobry Gogow vs Miedz Legnica results Sat 30.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-1)
Poland 1. Liga Odra Opole vs Tychy 71 results Sat 30.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Warta Poznan vs Wigry Suwaki results Sat 30.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (1-0)
Poland 1. Liga Radomiak Radom vs Bechatow results Sat 30.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Poland 1. Liga Sandecja Nowy Sacz vs Puszcza Niepoomice results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Chojniczanka Chojnice vs Olimpia Grudziadz results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (1-1)
Poland 1. Liga Jastrzebie vs Stomil Olsztyn results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (1-1)
Poland 1. Liga Stal Mielec vs Podbeskidzie results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (2-1)
Poland 1. Liga Zagebie Sosnowiec vs Nieciecza results Thu 28.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Chrobry Gogow vs Olimpia Grudziadz results Tue 26.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (1-1)
Poland 1. Liga Odra Opole vs Miedz Legnica results Tue 26.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Jastrzebie vs Puszcza Niepoomice results Mon 25.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
Poland 1. Liga Stomil Olsztyn vs Radomiak Radom results Sat 23.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Nieciecza vs Chrobry Gogow results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-0 (1-0)
Poland 1. Liga Tychy 71 vs Jastrzebie results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (1-1)
Poland 1. Liga Olimpia Grudziadz vs Zagebie Sosnowiec results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Bechatow vs Warta Poznan results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Podbeskidzie vs Chojniczanka Chojnice results Thu 21.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Miedz Legnica vs Sandecja Nowy Sacz results Thu 21.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (0-0)
Poland 1. Liga Puszcza Niepoomice vs Odra Opole results Thu 21.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (1-1)
Poland 1. Liga Wigry Suwaki vs Stal Mielec results Thu 21.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-3 (0-1)
Poland 1. Liga Warta Poznan vs Stal Mielec results Sat 16.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-1)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Podbeskidzie 22 13 4 5 42 21 11 9 1 1 29 10 11 4 3 4 13 11 21 43
2 Warta Poznan 22 13 4 5 36 20 10 7 1 2 19 8 12 6 3 3 17 12 16 43
3 Stal Mielec 22 13 2 7 35 21 11 7 2 2 19 11 11 6 0 5 16 10 14 41
4 Radomiak Radom 22 10 6 6 32 29 11 7 2 2 16 11 11 3 4 4 16 18 3 36
5 Jastrzebie 22 8 10 4 33 27 10 6 3 1 16 9 12 2 7 3 17 18 6 34
6 Miedz Legnica 22 10 4 8 34 30 10 6 2 2 20 13 12 4 2 6 14 17 4 34
7 Olimpia Grudziadz 22 10 4 8 36 36 11 6 2 3 21 18 11 4 2 5 15 18 0 34
8 Tychy 71 22 8 7 7 43 36 10 5 4 1 25 14 12 3 3 6 18 22 7 31
9 Nieciecza 22 8 5 9 32 24 11 5 3 3 22 14 11 3 2 6 10 10 8 29
10 Zagebie Sosnowiec 22 8 5 9 33 36 11 4 3 4 18 18 11 4 2 5 15 18 -3 29
11 Sandecja Nowy Sacz 22 8 5 9 33 37 12 6 3 3 22 16 10 2 2 6 11 21 -4 29
12 Stomil Olsztyn 22 8 5 9 20 27 11 5 3 3 12 11 11 3 2 6 8 16 -7 29
13 Chrobry Głogów 22 7 5 10 26 35 13 5 4 4 16 12 9 2 1 6 10 23 -9 26
14 Puszcza Niepoomice 22 7 5 10 21 30 11 1 1 9 6 21 11 6 4 1 15 9 -9 26
15 Bełchatów 22 7 4 11 24 28 10 5 2 3 15 9 12 2 2 8 9 19 -4 25
16 Odra Opole 22 6 5 11 19 29 11 4 4 3 9 6 11 2 1 8 10 23 -10 23
17 Chojniczanka Chojnice 22 5 4 13 31 45 13 3 1 9 13 23 9 2 3 4 18 22 -14 19
18 Wigry Suwaki 22 5 4 13 18 37 11 3 3 5 10 16 11 2 1 8 8 21 -19 19

1. Liga match previews and predictions

The I Liga (“Pierwsza liga”), also known by the sponsorship name Fortuna I Liga, is the second level of Polish football. It has 18 teams meeting each other home and away. After these fixtures the final league table is ready, with the top two teams promoted. The bottom three are relegated while the team in 15th place must play a relegation playoff.