Country League Match Date Result
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Traiskirchen vs Mannsdorf results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (0-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Neusiedl vs Rapid Wien II results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (2-2)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Mattersburg II vs Mauerwerk results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 4-1 (2-1)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Wiener Neustadt vs Wiener SC results Thu 27.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Drassburg vs Mattersburg II results Thu 27.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Rapid Wien II vs Traiskirchen results Thu 27.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Team Wiener Linien vs Wiener Neustadt results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (0-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Leobendorf vs Neusiedl results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Wiener Viktoria vs Traiskirchen results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-3 (1-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Stripfing vs Drassburg results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (1-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Wiener SC vs Mauerwerk results Thu 14.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (2-2)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Admira II vs Rapid Wien II results Thu 14.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-1)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Mattersburg II vs Mannsdorf results Thu 14.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1 (2-1)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Team Wiener Linien vs Mauerwerk results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-1)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Stripfing vs Mannsdorf results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (1-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Wiener SC vs Drassburg results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Mattersburg II vs Rapid Wien II results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Bruck/Leitha vs Wiener Neustadt results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-5 (0-2)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Traiskirchen vs Neusiedl results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 5-1 (3-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Mannsdorf vs Wiener SC results Thu 31.October 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Rapid Wien II vs Stripfing results Thu 31.October 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Neusiedl vs Admira II results Thu 31.October 23:00 (UTC) 1-5 (0-2)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Drassburg vs Team Wiener Linien results Wed 30.October 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (1-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Team Wiener Linien vs Mannsdorf results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
Austria Regionalliga: Ost Stripfing vs Wiener Viktoria results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Mannsdorf 18 13 3 2 34 15 9 8 1 0 17 5 9 5 2 2 17 10 19 42
2 Rapid Wien II 18 10 7 1 32 13 10 5 4 1 14 6 8 5 3 0 18 7 19 37
3 Ebreichsdorf 18 9 7 2 28 11 9 5 4 0 18 6 9 4 3 2 10 5 17 34
4 Wiener SC 18 9 3 6 37 27 9 5 2 2 17 12 9 4 1 4 20 15 10 30
5 Stripfing 18 9 3 6 24 16 9 6 1 2 11 5 9 3 2 4 13 11 8 30
6 Team Wiener Linien 18 7 6 5 23 20 9 5 2 2 11 7 9 2 4 3 12 13 3 27
7 Wiener Viktoria 18 8 3 7 31 30 8 5 2 1 21 10 10 3 1 6 10 20 1 27
8 Mattersburg II 18 8 1 9 30 25 9 4 0 5 16 14 9 4 1 4 14 11 5 25
9 Drassburg 18 7 4 7 25 30 9 3 2 4 11 19 9 4 2 3 14 11 -5 25
10 Wiener Neustadt 18 7 2 9 29 34 9 4 2 3 16 13 9 3 0 6 13 21 -5 23
11 Neusiedl 18 7 2 9 25 35 9 4 1 4 13 18 9 3 1 5 12 17 -10 23
12 Mauerwerk 18 5 5 8 25 32 9 4 1 4 14 14 9 1 4 4 11 18 -7 20
13 Bruck/Leitha 18 5 4 9 24 35 9 2 2 5 13 20 9 3 2 4 11 15 -11 19
14 Traiskirchen 18 4 4 10 25 34 9 3 1 5 18 19 9 1 3 5 7 15 -9 16
15 Admira II 18 3 5 10 20 28 9 1 4 4 8 12 9 2 1 6 12 16 -8 14
16 Leobendorf 18 2 3 13 11 38 9 2 2 5 8 17 9 0 1 8 3 21 -27 9

Regionalliga: Ost match previews and predictions

The Regionalliga is the third-highest division in Austrian football. It is divided into three geographical regions; East (Ost), West and Central (Mitte). Each division has 16 teams for a total of 48 teams on this level. Teams only play fixtures within their division, 30 in total to create the final league table.