Match preview Segunda Division: Real Frontera - Urena

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Competition: Venezuela Segunda Division
Date: Sat 14.September
Match begins: 20:00 (UTC)

Real Frontera battle against Urena, who have the fewest points (0) away in Segunda Division, for glory and sporting success.

We should expect both teams to be fresh and ready for this match, as there is some time since both teams last played. Let's have a look at how the teams are doing!

Ureña play their home games on artificial turf, while this game is played on grass. Recent stats for Ureña when playing on grass are 13 wins, 7 draws and 11 defeats from 31 matches. They have scored 40 goals and conceded 40 times in these games.

L L W W L

Real Frontera form and stats

OK but not perfect. That could be the conclusion for Real Frontera's two home games in the Segunda Division so far this season, having collected 3 points.

In their previous game, led his Real Frontera to a defeat in the Segunda Division match away at Atlético El Vigía. The manager is hoping to put things right immediately here. A defeat was the result before that one, 1-2 away at Titanes.

Real Frontera has scored 6 goals so far and conceded 5 goals from 2 home games. These are numbers from the league only.

L D W L L

Ureña form and stats

No Segunda Division points yet away for Ureña, from their first 2 matches. Three consecutive losses in away matches means Ureña are growing more and more desperate for a good performance on the road.

The manager L. Salah was unhappy after their last game, a Segunda Division match played at their home ground. Ureña suffered a 0-3 loss to Hermanos Colmenares (placed 3rd). A draw for Ureña before that, at their own venue hosting ULA (0-0).

As for goals scored and conceded in the league games away so far, Ureña has managed 1 goal and let in 8 from 2 matches.

Head 2 Head

Ureña - Real Frontera 0-0 was the story when these teams last met, earlier this season. Head-to-head totals (for the last ten meetings): Real Frontera won 1 game, 2 matches ended with a draw and Ureña has 7 wins. Over 2,5 goals / under 2,5 goals: 4 / 6

Top Goalscorers

Real Frontera missing players

Ureña missing players

Real Frontera Ureña
Total Home Home vs low Statistic Away vs low Away Total
20 9 1 Played 1 8 18
10 5 1 Won 1 1 4
3 1 0 Drew 0 2 7
7 3 0 Lost 0 5 7
31 15 3 Scored 1 6 19
24 10 1 Conceded 0 19 32
85% 89% 100% Over 0.5 100% 75% 78%
60% 56% 100% Over 1.5 0% 50% 56%
45% 44% 100% Over 2.5 0% 50% 56%
40% 44% 100% Over 3.5 0% 38% 44%
30% 33% 0% Over 4.5 0% 38% 22%
40% 44% 100% BTTS 0% 38% 44%
50% 44% 0% Clean Sheets 100% 38% 33%
25% 22% 0% Failed To Score 0% 50% 44%
 
4.2 3.6 2 Corners For (avg) 2 4 3.8
3.7 3.4 2 Corners Against (avg) 2 3.6 4.3
2.7 2.8 5 Yellow Cards (avg) 3 2.7 3.1
6 2 2 Red Cards 0 3 5
Key stats this season:
  • Real Frontera have scored at least twice as many goals at home as Ureña have scored away.
  • Ureña have conceded at least twice as many goals as they have scored away.

Real Frontera
18-08-19 SD Real Frontera 2 - 3 Hermanos Colmenares
21-08-19 SD Real Frontera 4 - 2 JBL Zulia
24-08-19 SD ULA 2 - 3 Real Frontera
28-08-19 SD Titanes 2 - 1 Real Frontera
01-09-19 SD Atlético El Vigía 3 - 1 Real Frontera
14-09-19 SD Real Frontera 20:00 Ureña
21-09-19 SD Hermanos Colmenares 19:30 Real Frontera
25-09-19 SD JBL Zulia 19:30 Real Frontera
28-09-19 SD Real Frontera 20:00 ULA
02-10-19 SD Real Frontera 20:00 Titanes
Ureña
17-08-19 SD JBL Zulia 7 - 1 Ureña
21-08-19 SD Titanes 1 - 0 Ureña
25-08-19 SD Ureña 3 - 2 Atlético El Vigía
01-09-19 SD Ureña 0 - 0 ULA
08-09-19 SD Ureña 0 - 3 Hermanos Colmenares
14-09-19 SD Real Frontera 20:00 Ureña
21-09-19 SD Ureña 20:00 JBL Zulia
25-09-19 SD Ureña 20:00 Titanes
29-09-19 SD Atlético El Vigía 19:30 Ureña
05-10-19 SD ULA 19:30 Ureña

  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A D P
1 Titanes 6 4 1 1 11 8 4 3 0 1 6 5 2 1 1 0 5 3 3 13
2 Atlético El Vigía 6 3 2 1 12 6 3 1 2 0 5 3 3 2 0 1 7 3 6 11
3 Hermanos Colmenares 6 3 1 2 14 11 3 1 1 1 7 6 3 2 0 1 7 5 3 10
4 JBL Zulia 6 2 2 2 17 14 2 1 0 1 8 4 4 1 2 1 9 10 3 8
5 Real Frontera 6 2 1 3 11 12 2 1 0 1 6 5 4 1 1 2 5 7 -1 7
6 Ureña 6 1 2 3 4 13 4 1 2 1 3 5 2 0 0 2 1 8 -9 5
7 ULA 6 0 3 3 10 15 3 0 1 2 7 9 3 0 2 1 3 6 -5 3

Bookmaker Home Draw Away