Country League Match Date Result
Russia Pfl Anzhi vs Chernomorets results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-2 (1-0)
Russia Pfl Spartak Vladikavkaz vs Krasnodar 3 results Fri 13.March 23:00 (UTC) 4-0 (1-0)
Russia Pfl SKA Rostov vs Makhachkala results Fri 13.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
Russia Pfl Druzhba vs Spartak Vladikavkaz results Fri 13.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Russia Pfl Legion Dynamo vs Mashuk-KMV results Fri 13.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (2-0)
Russia Pfl Spartak Nal'chik vs Volgar Astrakhan results Fri 13.March 23:00 (UTC) 0-4 (0-1)
Russia Pfl Biolog vs Dinamo Stavropol' results Fri 13.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (3-0)
Russia Pfl Urozhay vs Inter Cherkessk results Thu 12.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (0-0)
Russia Pfl Inter Cherkessk vs Anzhi results Mon 09.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (1-0)
Russia Pfl Volgar Astrakhan vs Legion Dynamo results Sat 16.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-1)
Russia Pfl Dinamo Stavropol' vs Urozhay results Sat 16.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-0)
Russia Pfl Krasnodar 3 vs Spartak Nal'chik results Sat 16.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Russia Pfl Inter Cherkessk vs Druzhba results Sat 16.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Russia Pfl Mashuk-KMV vs SKA Rostov results Sat 16.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
Russia Pfl Makhachkala vs Biolog results Sat 16.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (2-0)
Russia Pfl Spartak Vladikavkaz vs Anzhi results Sat 16.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (1-0)
Russia Pfl Chernomorets vs Spartak Vladikavkaz results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Russia Pfl SKA Rostov vs Volgar Astrakhan results Sat 09.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (1-0)
Russia Pfl Druzhba vs Dinamo Stavropol' results Sat 09.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-3 (3-2)
Russia Pfl Urozhay vs Makhachkala results Sat 09.November 23:00 (UTC) 5-2 (3-0)
Russia Pfl Spartak Nal'chik vs Chernomorets results Sat 09.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-1)
Russia Pfl Legion Dynamo vs Krasnodar 3 results Sat 09.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (2-0)
Russia Pfl Biolog vs Mashuk-KMV results Sat 09.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (0-0)
Russia Pfl Spartak Vladikavkaz vs Inter Cherkessk results Sat 09.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-4 (2-0)
Russia Pfl Leningradets vs Znamya Truda results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Akron 17 12 2 3 29 16 7 6 1 0 16 6 10 6 1 3 13 10 13 38
2 Chelyabinsk 17 11 3 3 34 17 8 6 1 1 17 8 9 5 2 2 17 9 17 36
3 Ural 2 17 11 2 4 34 16 9 7 1 1 25 9 8 4 1 3 9 7 18 35
4 KAMAZ 17 10 2 5 37 23 8 5 1 2 14 4 9 5 1 3 23 19 14 32
5 Lada SOK 17 7 3 7 19 18 9 4 2 3 8 10 8 3 1 4 11 8 1 24
6 Zvezda Perm 17 6 4 7 20 20 9 3 4 2 16 13 8 3 0 5 4 7 0 22
7 Nosta 17 6 4 7 23 26 9 2 1 6 8 16 8 4 3 1 15 10 -3 22
8 Volga Ulyanovsk 17 6 2 9 19 26 8 3 1 4 9 10 9 3 1 5 10 16 -7 20
9 Zenit Izhevsk 17 5 3 9 27 27 10 3 1 6 15 17 7 2 2 3 12 10 0 18
10 Tyumen 17 7 5 5 25 21 8 4 2 2 14 10 9 3 3 3 11 11 4 14
11 Lada Tolyatti 17 3 1 13 12 47 9 2 1 6 5 23 8 1 0 7 7 24 -35 10
12 Ufa 2 17 1 3 13 17 39 8 1 1 6 8 15 9 0 2 7 9 24 -22 6
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Volgar Astrakhan 18 15 2 1 41 7 10 9 1 0 24 2 8 6 1 1 17 5 34 47
2 Spartak Vladikavkaz 18 14 1 3 50 13 9 7 0 2 29 5 9 7 1 1 21 8 37 43
3 Chernomorets 18 10 3 5 38 19 10 7 1 2 23 4 8 3 2 3 15 15 19 33
4 Druzhba 18 9 4 5 28 26 8 5 1 2 16 13 10 4 3 3 12 13 2 31
5 Dinamo Stavropol' 18 8 3 7 31 22 10 5 2 3 20 8 8 3 1 4 11 14 9 27
6 SKA Rostov 18 7 4 7 24 24 8 2 2 4 11 15 10 5 2 3 13 9 0 25
7 Makhachkala 18 7 4 7 18 23 10 6 3 1 13 8 8 1 1 6 5 15 -5 25
8 Mashuk-KMV 18 6 6 6 22 14 10 5 3 2 14 3 8 1 3 4 8 11 8 24
9 Legion Dynamo 18 6 6 6 15 21 9 5 1 3 8 7 9 1 5 3 7 14 -6 24
10 Biolog 18 6 5 7 17 22 8 4 3 1 12 7 10 2 2 6 5 15 -5 23
11 Inter Cherkessk 18 5 5 8 24 35 9 3 3 3 14 16 9 2 2 5 10 19 -11 20
12 Spartak Nal'chik 18 4 7 7 18 33 9 3 3 3 12 11 9 1 4 4 6 22 -15 19
13 Krasnodar 3 18 5 3 10 19 34 10 3 3 4 15 17 8 2 0 6 4 17 -15 18
14 Urozhay 18 4 5 9 19 37 8 3 3 2 12 11 10 1 2 7 7 26 -18 17
15 Spartak Vladikavkaz 18 1 5 12 14 39 9 1 2 6 8 18 9 0 3 6 6 21 -25 8
16 Anzhi 18 2 7 9 21 30 7 2 4 1 14 9 11 0 3 8 7 21 -9 7
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Veles 16 11 3 2 34 13 8 6 1 1 20 4 8 5 2 1 14 9 21 36
2 Dolgie Prudy 17 11 2 4 29 16 9 7 2 0 20 4 8 4 0 4 9 12 13 35
3 Zenit II 17 9 5 3 30 14 8 5 3 0 16 5 9 4 2 3 14 9 16 32
4 Torpedo Vladimir 17 8 6 3 23 17 8 5 2 1 10 5 9 3 4 2 13 12 6 30
5 Leningradets 17 7 7 3 27 20 9 4 4 1 14 9 8 3 3 2 13 11 7 28
6 Olimp Khimki 16 7 5 4 18 15 8 2 2 4 10 12 8 5 3 0 8 3 3 26
7 Murom 16 7 3 6 31 23 9 4 0 5 17 14 7 3 3 1 14 9 8 24
8 Rodina Moskva 17 6 4 7 27 31 8 3 2 3 15 14 9 3 2 4 12 17 -4 22
9 Pskov 747 16 6 3 7 15 26 8 3 2 3 9 9 8 3 1 4 6 17 -11 21
10 Kazanka 16 4 5 7 26 27 9 2 3 4 16 15 7 2 2 3 10 12 -1 17
11 Kolomna 17 4 3 10 15 24 8 3 2 3 9 9 9 1 1 7 6 15 -9 15
12 Znamya Truda 17 3 6 8 14 23 9 2 3 4 10 11 8 1 3 4 4 12 -9 15
13 Luki-Energiya 16 3 4 9 15 29 7 2 2 3 8 8 9 1 2 6 7 21 -14 13
14 Zvezda Sint Petersburg 17 2 0 15 9 35 8 1 0 7 5 15 9 1 0 8 4 20 -26 6
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Irtysh 11 9 2 0 21 4 6 5 1 0 12 1 5 4 1 0 9 3 17 29
2 Sakhalin 12 5 3 4 15 16 5 3 1 1 9 7 7 2 2 3 6 9 -1 18
3 Novosibirsk 12 5 2 5 16 16 5 3 1 1 7 3 7 2 1 4 9 13 0 17
4 Chita 12 4 3 5 13 12 7 3 2 2 11 7 5 1 1 3 2 5 1 15
5 Dinamo Barnaul 11 3 2 6 8 15 5 2 1 2 5 4 6 1 1 4 3 11 -7 11
6 Zenit Irkutsk 12 3 0 9 6 16 7 3 0 4 6 7 5 0 0 5 0 9 -10 9
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Dinamo Bryansk 17 12 3 2 28 11 8 6 2 0 13 3 9 6 1 2 15 8 17 39
2 Sokol Saratov 17 11 4 2 37 10 9 5 2 2 18 5 8 6 2 0 19 5 27 37
3 Metallurg Lipetsk 17 11 4 2 30 9 8 7 0 1 19 3 9 4 4 1 11 6 21 37
4 Khimik Novomoskovsk 17 7 5 5 27 20 8 4 1 3 12 8 9 3 4 2 15 12 7 26
5 Salyut Belgorod 17 8 2 7 23 23 8 5 0 3 8 4 9 3 2 4 15 19 0 26
6 Ryazan 17 6 6 5 29 26 8 3 3 2 15 10 9 3 3 3 14 16 3 24
7 Zorkiy 16 7 2 7 31 32 9 4 2 3 19 14 7 3 0 4 12 18 -1 23
8 Ararat Moskva 17 7 2 8 34 36 9 4 2 3 20 15 8 3 0 5 14 21 -2 23
9 Kaluga 17 6 4 7 24 23 8 2 3 3 12 11 9 4 1 4 12 12 1 22
10 Saturn Ramenskoye 17 5 7 5 32 32 9 2 5 2 19 15 8 3 2 3 13 17 0 22
11 Khimki 2 17 5 3 9 23 32 8 3 1 4 15 17 9 2 2 5 8 15 -9 18
12 Strogino 17 5 2 10 15 28 9 4 1 4 11 14 8 1 1 6 4 14 -13 17
13 Rotor-2 16 2 2 12 14 33 8 1 2 5 8 17 8 1 0 7 6 16 -19 8
14 Kvant 17 2 2 13 8 40 9 1 0 8 4 26 8 1 2 5 4 14 -32 8

Pfl match previews and predictions

The Professional Football League (PFL) is the third level of Russian football. It is divided into five divisions (or zones) based on the team’s location. The divisions have a varying number of teams, in total about 60. The top team of each league table is promoted while the bottom team is relegated.