Country League Match Date Result
Russia FNL Tekstilshchik vs Torpedo Moskva results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Russia FNL Baltika vs Armavir results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (2-0)
Russia FNL Fakel vs Luch Vladivostok results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Russia FNL Chayka vs Avangard Kursk results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-1)
Russia FNL Chertanovo vs Mordovia Saransk results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (2-0)
Russia FNL Shinnik vs Rotor Volgograd results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Russia FNL Neftekhimik vs Khimki results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (1-1)
Russia FNL Yenisey vs Spartak Moskva II results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Russia FNL Tom' Tomsk vs Krasnodar II results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (1-0)
Russia FNL SKA Khabarovsk vs Olimpiyets results Sat 14.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Russia FNL Krasnodar II vs Chertanovo results Mon 09.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-1)
Russia FNL Tekstilshchik vs Spartak Moskva II results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
Russia FNL Armavir vs Fakel results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (1-0)
Russia FNL Chayka vs Luch Vladivostok results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-1)
Russia FNL Mordovia Saransk vs SKA Khabarovsk results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-3 (1-3)
Russia FNL Avangard Kursk vs Torpedo Moskva results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (0-2)
Russia FNL Rotor Volgograd vs Neftekhimik results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
Russia FNL Olimpiyets vs Baltika results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Russia FNL Khimki vs Tom' Tomsk results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (1-0)
Russia FNL Yenisey vs Shinnik results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (0-1)
Russia FNL Torpedo Moskva vs Luch Vladivostok results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-0)
Russia FNL Baltika vs Mordovia Saransk results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-0)
Russia FNL Krasnodar II vs Khimki results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (2-1)
Russia FNL Chertanovo vs SKA Khabarovsk results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Russia FNL Fakel vs Olimpiyets results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-0)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Rotor Volgograd 27 17 5 5 41 21 13 7 4 2 23 15 14 10 1 3 18 6 20 56
2 Khimki 27 16 6 5 50 19 13 11 0 2 28 7 14 5 6 3 22 12 31 54
3 Chertanovo 27 15 9 3 37 19 13 7 4 2 21 10 14 8 5 1 16 9 18 54
4 Torpedo Moskva 27 16 5 6 39 25 15 11 1 3 25 14 12 5 4 3 14 11 14 53
5 Neftekhimik 27 13 9 5 38 25 13 5 6 2 17 14 14 8 3 3 21 11 13 48
6 SKA Khabarovsk 27 12 7 8 42 30 14 8 3 3 21 9 13 4 4 5 21 21 12 43
7 Baltika 27 12 7 8 34 23 13 7 2 4 17 10 14 5 5 4 17 13 11 43
8 Shinnik 27 12 7 8 43 35 13 5 2 6 17 18 14 7 5 2 26 17 8 43
9 Tom' Tomsk 27 10 9 8 32 26 13 7 4 2 19 7 14 3 5 6 13 19 6 39
10 Chayka 27 10 8 9 31 29 14 6 4 4 15 12 13 4 4 5 16 17 2 38
11 Olimpiyets 27 9 9 9 28 29 14 4 5 5 13 17 13 5 4 4 15 12 -1 36
12 Armavir 27 7 9 11 23 29 14 5 7 2 13 10 13 2 2 9 10 19 -6 30
13 Avangard Kursk 27 5 14 8 29 39 14 4 7 3 18 21 13 1 7 5 11 18 -10 29
14 Krasnodar II 27 6 10 11 32 34 12 2 6 4 16 15 15 4 4 7 16 19 -2 28
15 Yenisey 27 7 7 13 23 40 13 4 4 5 15 19 14 3 3 8 8 21 -17 28
16 Luch Vladivostok 27 6 9 12 28 40 14 2 5 7 14 22 13 4 4 5 14 18 -12 27
17 Spartak Moskva II 27 6 8 13 38 45 13 4 2 7 20 22 14 2 6 6 18 23 -7 26
18 Mordovia Saransk 27 4 7 16 21 44 14 2 4 8 10 20 13 2 3 8 11 24 -23 19
19 Tekstilshchik 27 5 4 18 25 52 14 3 3 8 14 27 13 2 1 10 11 25 -27 19
20 Fakel 27 4 7 16 14 44 14 2 5 7 5 18 13 2 2 9 9 26 -30 19

FNL match previews and predictions

The Russian Football National League (FNL) is the second highest level of football in Russia. It was founded in 1992 and with the current format it holds 20 teams, including the reserve teams of some of the biggest Russian clubs. After the final league table is decided the top two are promoted directly while third and fourth have promotion playoff fixtures. The bottom five clubs are relegated.