Country League Match Date Result
Romania Liga 2 Mioveni vs SCM Gloria Buzau results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Romania Liga 2 Rapid Bucuresti vs Sporting Turnu results Mon 24.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Romania Liga 2 Csikszereda vs UTA Arad results Sun 23.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-6 (0-3)
Romania Liga 2 Pandurii Targu Jiu vs Scolar Resita results Fri 21.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-4 (1-0)
Romania Liga 2 Mioveni vs Sirineasa results Fri 21.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-1)
Romania Liga 2 Sportul Snagov vs SCM Gloria Buzau results Fri 21.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-3
Romania Liga 2 Universitatea Cluj vs Arges results Thu 20.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-1)
Romania Liga 2 UTA Arad vs Petrolul 52 results Sat 07.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (0-0)
Romania Liga 2 Concordia Chiajna vs Rapid Bucuresti results Fri 06.December 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (0-1)
Romania Liga 2 Dunarea Calarasi vs SSC Farul results Fri 06.December 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-1)
Romania Liga 2 Metaloglobus vs Csikszereda results Fri 06.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (0-0)
Romania Liga 2 SCM Gloria Buzau vs Ripensia Timisoara results Fri 06.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-3 (2-1)
Romania Liga 2 Scolar Resita vs Mioveni results Fri 06.December 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-1)
Romania Liga 2 Sirineasa vs Universitatea Cluj results Fri 06.December 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-1)
Romania Liga 2 ASU Poli Timisoara vs Pandurii Targu Jiu results Fri 06.December 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Romania Liga 2 Arges vs Sportul Snagov results Thu 05.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (1-0)
Romania Liga 2 Petrolul 52 vs Metaloglobus results Sun 01.December 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Romania Liga 2 Dunarea Calarasi vs UTA Arad results Sat 30.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (1-0)
Romania Liga 2 Pandurii Targu Jiu vs Sporting Turnu results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Romania Liga 2 Universitatea Cluj vs Scolar Resita results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-1)
Romania Liga 2 SSC Farul vs Rapid Bucuresti results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1 (3-1)
Romania Liga 2 Mioveni vs ASU Poli Timisoara results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-1)
Romania Liga 2 Ripensia Timisoara vs Arges results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-1)
Romania Liga 2 Sportul Snagov vs Sirineasa results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-5 (1-1)
Romania Liga 2 Csikszereda vs SCM Gloria Buzau results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-1)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 UTA Arad 24 16 5 3 55 13 12 11 1 0 31 1 12 5 4 3 24 12 42 53
2 Sporting Turnu 23 12 6 5 39 25 11 7 4 0 21 9 12 5 2 5 18 16 14 42
3 Arges 24 11 8 5 36 25 12 6 4 2 20 14 12 5 4 3 16 11 11 41
4 Petrolul 52 24 11 8 5 26 20 12 6 4 2 14 6 12 5 4 3 12 14 6 41
5 Metaloglobus 24 11 7 6 31 22 12 7 3 2 16 4 12 4 4 4 15 18 9 40
6 Mioveni 23 10 9 4 36 22 12 5 4 3 21 15 11 5 5 1 15 7 14 39
7 Luceafărul Oradea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rapid Bucuresti 23 10 7 6 32 20 12 6 4 2 16 7 11 4 3 4 16 13 12 37
8 SCM Gloria Buzau 24 10 6 8 37 27 12 6 3 3 23 12 12 4 3 5 14 15 10 36
9 Sirineasa 23 10 6 7 32 25 12 6 3 3 17 13 11 4 3 4 15 12 7 36
10 Dunarea Calarasi 24 9 7 8 32 32 12 6 3 3 19 15 12 3 4 5 13 17 0 34
11 SSC Farul 23 9 6 8 27 20 11 9 1 1 21 5 12 0 5 7 6 15 7 33
12 ASU Poli Timisoara 23 8 8 7 20 13 12 4 6 2 9 4 11 4 2 5 11 9 7 32
13 Ripensia Timisoara 24 7 10 7 35 36 12 5 3 4 21 17 12 2 7 3 14 19 -1 31
14 Universitatea Cluj 23 5 12 6 29 26 11 3 6 2 16 11 12 2 6 4 13 15 3 27
15 Concordia Chiajna 23 7 6 10 21 30 12 7 3 2 15 12 11 0 3 8 6 18 -9 27
16 Csikszereda 24 6 7 11 18 33 12 4 6 2 14 15 12 2 1 9 4 18 -15 25
17 Scolar Resita 23 6 6 11 30 36 11 4 2 5 16 20 12 2 4 6 14 16 -6 24
18 Sportul Snagov 23 2 3 18 16 59 12 2 2 8 12 29 11 0 1 10 4 30 -43 9
19 Pandurii Targu Jiu 23 1 5 17 10 53 11 0 4 7 3 19 12 1 1 10 7 34 -43 8
20 Juventus Bucuresti 13 2 0 11 8 33 6 1 0 5 5 12 7 1 0 6 3 21 -25 6

Liga 2 match previews and predictions

The Liga II, also spelled Liga 2, is the second highest level in Romanian football. It is also known by the sponsorship name Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor. Liga II has 20 teams each playing 38 fixtures to create a final league table. The two top teams are promoted directly, while the bottom five are relegated. Third place gets to play a promotion play-off.