Country League Match Date Result
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Unirea Dej vs SCM Zalau results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-1 (1-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Sanatatea Cluj vs Gloria Bistrita results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (0-2)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Odorheiu Secuiesc vs Avantul Reghin results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 0-3 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Unirea Alba Iulia vs SCM Zalau results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Comuna Recea vs Unirea Dej results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 FCM Baia Mare vs CFR Cluj II results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Metalurgistul Cugir vs Ariesul Turda results Thu 28.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1 (2-1)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Sanatatea Cluj vs Viitorul Selimbar results Thu 28.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Unirea Dej vs Unirea Alba Iulia results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Viitorul Selimbar vs Odorheiu Secuiesc results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-0 (3-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 SCM Zalau vs Sanatatea Cluj results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Avantul Reghin vs Industria Galda de Jos results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Gloria Bistrita vs Luceafarul Oradea results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 CFR Cluj II vs Metalurgistul Cugir results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Sanmartin vs FCM Baia Mare results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Ariesul Turda vs Comuna Recea results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Metalurgistul Cugir vs Sanmartin results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Comuna Recea vs CFR Cluj II results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 6-1 (2-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Industria Galda de Jos vs Gloria Bistrita results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 FCM Baia Mare vs Avantul Reghin results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Luceafarul Oradea vs Viitorul Selimbar results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Sanatatea Cluj vs Unirea Alba Iulia results Thu 14.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-1 (2-1)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Ariesul Turda vs Unirea Dej results Thu 14.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 Odorheiu Secuiesc vs SCM Zalau results Thu 14.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-1)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 5 CFR Cluj II vs Ariesul Turda results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-4 (0-2)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Comuna Recea 16 10 5 1 41 17 8 7 1 0 30 9 8 3 4 1 11 8 24 35
2 FCM Baia Mare 16 10 3 3 25 8 8 6 2 0 18 1 8 4 1 3 7 7 17 33
3 Viitorul Şelimbăr 16 7 7 2 26 19 8 4 4 0 16 7 8 3 3 2 10 12 7 28
4 Metalurgistul Cugir 16 7 6 3 22 17 8 4 3 1 13 9 8 3 3 2 9 8 5 27
5 Luceafărul Oradea 16 8 2 6 37 29 8 4 0 4 15 16 8 4 2 2 22 13 8 26
6 Sânmartin 16 8 1 7 31 30 8 5 0 3 21 16 8 3 1 4 10 14 1 25
7 Gloria Bistrita 16 7 4 5 17 19 8 5 1 2 8 6 8 2 3 3 9 13 -2 25
8 Avântul Reghin 16 5 7 4 27 21 8 3 3 2 10 7 8 2 4 2 17 14 6 22
9 Ariesul Turda 16 5 7 4 19 22 8 3 3 2 9 8 8 2 4 2 10 14 -3 22
10 Unirea Dej 16 6 3 7 19 24 8 5 2 1 13 6 8 1 1 6 6 18 -5 21
11 Sănătatea Cluj 16 5 5 6 22 21 8 2 3 3 14 12 8 3 2 3 8 9 1 20
12 Unirea Alba Iulia 16 4 4 8 21 22 8 4 2 2 14 7 8 0 2 6 7 15 -1 16
13 CFR Cluj II 16 4 3 9 21 35 8 3 3 2 12 13 8 1 0 7 9 22 -14 15
14 Industria Galda de Jos 16 3 2 11 19 35 8 2 1 5 10 13 8 1 1 6 9 22 -16 11
15 Odorheiu Secuiesc 16 2 4 10 11 28 8 1 2 5 7 14 8 1 2 5 4 14 -17 10
16 SCM Zalău 16 4 3 9 21 32 8 3 3 2 13 12 8 1 0 7 8 20 -11 9

3. Liga: Series 5 match previews and predictions

The Liga III, also spelled Liga 3, is the third highest tier of football in Romania. It is divided into five divisions and each has 16 teams for a total of 80 contestants. The season runs from August to May and each team plays 30 fixtures. The top team of the league table in each division is promoted.