Country League Match Date Result
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Balotesti vs CS U Craiova II results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (1-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Unirea Bascov vs Voluntari II results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-4
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Alexandria vs Pucioasa results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 6-0 (3-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Astra II vs Blejoi Vispesti results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Sporting Rosiori vs Vedita Colonesti results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Olimpic Cetate vs CSM Slatina results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Tractorul Cetate vs Blejoi Vispesti results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Astra II vs Pucioasa results Thu 28.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-2)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 CS U Craiova II vs Progresul Spartac results Thu 28.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Unirea Bascov vs Flacara Moreni results Thu 28.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-4 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Vedita Colonesti vs Olimpic Cetate results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Blejoi Vispesti vs Sporting Rosiori results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (0-1)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 CSM Slatina vs Unirea Bascov results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (2-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Progresul Spartac vs Alexandria results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 SR Municipal Brasov vs Astra II results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (1-1)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Voluntari II vs Progresul Spartac results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-3 (0-1)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Balotesti vs CSM Slatina results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-1)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 CS U Craiova II vs Flacara Moreni results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Olimpic Cetate vs Blejoi Vispesti results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Unirea Bascov vs Vedita Colonesti results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-2 (0-1)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Tractorul Cetate vs SR Municipal Brasov results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Sporting Rosiori vs Pucioasa results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Astra II vs Alexandria results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Blejoi Vispesti vs Unirea Bascov results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2
Romania 3. Liga: Series 3 Pucioasa vs Olimpic Cetate results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Progresul Spartac 16 11 4 1 43 9 8 7 1 0 29 3 8 4 3 1 14 6 34 37
2 CSM Slatina 16 11 4 1 34 9 8 7 1 0 18 3 8 4 3 1 16 6 25 37
3 Flacara Moreni 16 9 3 4 29 18 8 5 3 0 20 4 8 4 0 4 9 14 11 30
4 Alexandria 16 9 1 6 28 14 8 6 1 1 20 4 8 3 0 5 8 10 14 28
5 CS U Craiova II 16 8 3 5 30 18 8 5 1 2 20 9 8 3 2 3 10 9 12 27
6 Vediţa Coloneşti 16 8 3 5 20 20 8 5 1 2 9 6 8 3 2 3 11 14 0 27
7 Unirea Bascov 16 5 7 4 32 32 8 4 2 2 22 19 8 1 5 2 10 13 0 22
8 Blejoi Vispesti 16 6 4 6 17 18 8 4 2 2 11 7 8 2 2 4 6 11 -1 22
9 Olimpic Cetate 16 6 3 7 24 24 8 4 0 4 14 9 8 2 3 3 10 15 0 21
10 Voluntari II 16 6 3 7 35 39 8 2 2 4 17 21 8 4 1 3 18 18 -4 21
11 SR Municipal Brasov 16 5 4 7 16 26 8 3 3 2 8 8 8 2 1 5 8 18 -10 19
12 Pucioasa 16 5 3 8 23 29 8 3 3 2 16 6 8 2 0 6 7 23 -6 18
13 Astra II 16 4 4 8 22 23 8 2 2 4 10 10 8 2 2 4 12 13 -1 16
14 Baloteşti 16 4 2 10 19 32 8 4 1 3 16 12 8 0 1 7 3 20 -13 14
15 Tractorul Cetate 16 3 1 12 16 53 8 3 1 4 13 19 8 0 0 8 3 34 -37 10
16 Sporting Rosiori 16 2 3 11 9 33 8 2 2 4 4 10 8 0 1 7 5 23 -24 9

3. Liga: Series 3 match previews and predictions

The Liga III, also spelled Liga 3, is the third highest tier of football in Romania. It is divided into five divisions and each has 16 teams for a total of 80 contestants. The season runs from August to May and each team plays 30 fixtures. The top team of the league table in each division is promoted.