Country League Match Date Result
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Dacia Unirea Braila vs Metalul Buzau results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 4-1 (4-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Popesti-Leordeni vs Tunari results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (1-1)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Axiopolis vs Poseidon 2 Mai results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Faurei vs Inainte Modelu results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Unirea Slobozia vs Mostistea Ulmu results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Medgidia vs Metalul Buzau results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Afumati vs FCSB II results Thu 28.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Inainte Modelu vs Popesti-Leordeni results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-4
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Metalul Buzau vs Agricola Borcea results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-4
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 FCSB II vs Unirea Slobozia results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (1-2)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Recolta Gheorghe Doja vs Afumati results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-6
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Poseidon 2 Mai vs Faurei results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Mostistea Ulmu vs Axiopolis results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Faurei vs Mostistea Ulmu results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Popesti-Leordeni vs Poseidon 2 Mai results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Unirea Slobozia vs Recolta Gheorghe Doja results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Axiopolis vs FCSB II results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Agricola Borcea vs Viitorul Ianca results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Afumati vs Metalul Buzau results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 5-1 (1-1)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Medgidia vs Dacia Unirea Braila results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Inainte Modelu vs Tunari results Thu 14.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-4 (1-2)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Poseidon 2 Mai vs Inainte Modelu results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Tunari vs Medgidia results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Viitorul Ianca vs Afumati results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0
Romania 3. Liga: Series 2 Dacia Unirea Braila vs Agricola Borcea results Thu 07.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Unirea Slobozia 16 12 4 0 38 12 8 6 2 0 21 7 8 6 2 0 17 5 26 40
2 Mostistea Ulmu 16 11 4 1 32 10 8 7 0 1 18 3 8 4 4 0 14 7 22 37
3 Afumati 16 11 3 2 52 10 8 7 0 1 32 4 8 4 3 1 20 6 42 36
4 Tunari 16 11 3 2 37 19 8 6 2 0 22 8 8 5 1 2 15 11 18 36
5 Inainte Modelu 16 8 2 6 26 29 8 3 2 3 16 18 8 5 0 3 10 11 -3 26
6 Popesti-Leordeni 16 7 4 5 24 15 8 5 1 2 14 7 8 2 3 3 10 8 9 25
7 Viitorul Ianca 16 8 1 7 19 20 8 6 1 1 11 4 8 2 0 6 8 16 -1 25
8 Faurei 16 6 3 7 23 24 8 4 3 1 15 9 8 2 0 6 8 15 -1 21
9 Agricola Borcea 16 6 3 7 35 38 8 4 2 2 18 13 8 2 1 5 17 25 -3 21
10 Poseidon 2 Mai 16 6 2 8 27 31 8 4 1 3 18 14 8 2 1 5 9 17 -4 20
11 Metalul Buzau 16 6 2 8 18 23 8 2 1 5 9 9 8 4 1 3 9 14 -5 20
12 Medgidia 16 3 6 7 22 32 8 2 4 2 10 12 8 1 2 5 12 20 -10 15
13 Axiopolis 16 4 3 9 20 42 8 4 1 3 15 13 8 0 2 6 5 29 -22 15
14 Dacia Unirea Braila 16 3 2 11 13 37 8 3 0 5 10 14 8 0 2 6 3 23 -24 11
15 FCSB II 16 2 4 10 18 31 8 1 2 5 9 17 8 1 2 5 9 14 -13 10
16 Recolta Gheorghe Doja 16 0 2 14 13 44 8 0 2 6 7 20 8 0 0 8 6 24 -31 2

3. Liga: Series 2 match previews and predictions

The Liga III, also spelled Liga 3, is the third highest tier of football in Romania. It is divided into five divisions and each has 16 teams for a total of 80 contestants. The season runs from August to May and each team plays 30 fixtures. The top team of the league table in each division is promoted.