Country League Match Date Result
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Condeixa vs Fatima results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Sertanense vs Caldas results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 0-0
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Oleiros vs Fontinhas results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Vitoria de Sernache vs Agueda results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Marinhense vs Oliveira Hospital results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Ideal vs Beira-Mar results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-2 (1-2)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Torreense vs Anadia results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (0-1)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Praiense vs Uniao Santarem results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-2 (2-0)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Fontinhas vs Vitoria de Sernache results Sat 29.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Sertanense vs Agueda results Sat 29.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-1)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Uniao Santarem vs Condeixa results Sat 29.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-3
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Anadia vs Marinhense results Sat 29.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Oliveira Hospital vs Oleiros results Sat 29.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Fatima vs Ideal results Sat 29.February 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Beira-Mar vs Torreense results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Sertanense vs Fatima results Sun 23.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (1-0)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Beira-Mar vs Condeixa results Sun 16.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (0-1)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Fontinhas vs Sertanense results Sat 15.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Fatima vs Vitoria de Sernache results Sat 15.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (-)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Marinhense vs Oleiros results Sat 15.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (1-0)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Agueda vs Ideal results Sat 15.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-3 (1-1)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Caldas vs Praiense results Sat 15.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-2)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Ideal vs Sertanense results Tue 11.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Ideal vs Marinhense results Sat 08.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (1-2)
Portugal 2. Division: Group C Praiense vs Fatima results Sat 08.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-1)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Praiense 25 15 8 2 48 20 13 9 3 1 26 10 12 6 5 1 22 10 28 53
2 Benfica Castelo Branco 25 12 6 7 35 21 12 7 4 1 19 7 13 5 2 6 16 14 14 42
3 Anadia 25 11 8 6 26 22 12 5 6 1 12 8 13 6 2 5 14 14 4 41
4 Sertanense 25 10 8 7 20 19 12 6 2 4 8 7 13 4 6 3 12 12 1 38
5 Fatima 25 9 10 6 35 28 12 7 1 4 22 16 13 2 9 2 13 12 7 37
6 Beira-Mar 25 9 10 6 34 27 13 6 5 2 18 9 12 3 5 4 16 18 7 37
7 Caldas 25 7 14 4 31 24 12 4 5 3 15 10 13 3 9 1 16 14 7 35
8 Condeixa 25 9 8 8 32 28 12 3 5 4 13 11 13 6 3 4 19 17 4 35
9 Torreense 25 8 10 7 27 26 13 6 5 2 18 12 12 2 5 5 9 14 1 34
10 Oleiros 25 7 12 6 24 20 13 3 7 3 15 12 12 4 5 3 9 8 4 33
11 Marinhense 25 8 8 9 32 31 13 6 2 5 20 15 12 2 6 4 12 16 1 32
12 União de Leiria 25 6 11 8 27 24 12 3 7 2 13 7 13 3 4 6 14 17 3 29
13 Agueda 25 6 10 9 23 27 12 2 6 4 12 14 13 4 4 5 11 13 -4 28
14 Oliveira Hospital 25 5 13 7 27 35 13 4 8 1 19 16 12 1 5 6 8 19 -8 28
15 Ideal 25 7 6 12 28 38 13 4 3 6 17 17 12 3 3 6 11 21 -10 27
16 Uniao Santarem 25 6 9 10 31 45 12 5 3 4 20 20 13 1 6 6 11 25 -14 27
17 Vitoria de Sernache 25 4 10 11 24 37 13 1 7 5 14 18 12 3 3 6 10 19 -13 22
18 Fontinhas 25 2 7 16 17 49 13 1 5 7 11 20 12 1 2 9 6 29 -32 13

2. Division: Group C match previews and predictions

The Campeonato de Portugal is the third-level football league in Portugal. It currently has four divisions based on geographic criteria. Each division has 18 teams who play each other home and away to decide a final league table. The top eight teams in total (two from each division) play a playoff to decide promotion.