1. Liga: Stomil Olsztyn - Sandecja Nowy Sącz preview and statistics

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Competition: Poland 1. Liga
Date: Wed 21.August
Match begins: 18:30 (UTC)
Venue: Stadion OSiR (16800 seats)

After four games we know a little more about the qualities of Stomil Olsztyn and Sandecja Nowy Sącz in this fresh 1. Liga season. Read our match preview!

Both teams should be fairly well rested for this game, as they have had some quiet days to prepare. Hopefully this will translate into lots of action on the pitch.

W W L L D

Stomil Olsztyn form and stats

The hosts won their first game here at Stadion OSiR, lifting spirits. Home statistics for Stomil Olsztyn last season were 6 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses from 17 games.

Stomil Olsztyn are returning here after visiting Odra Opole in a 1. Liga game and winning with a 1-0 scoreline. Previous to that game, a home match hosting Jastrzębie in a game that was won 2-1.

Stomil Olsztyn are traveling soon after this match as the 1. Liga match at Chrobry Głogów awaits in three days.

It's still early days, but we have some goal stats for the Stomil Olsztyn at home. 2 on target and 1 scored by the opposition; from 1 match.

W W L L W

Sandecja Nowy Sącz form and stats

Things could have gone better for Sandecja Nowy Sącz in their away games, but 3 points from 2 games is all right.

Sandecja Nowy Sącz are travelling after their nice 1-0 home win in the 1. Liga against Tychy 71. Ahead of that match was the victory versus Puszcza Niepołomice at their stadium, the result 2-1.

After this away game Sandecja Nowy Sącz return home for a 1. Liga game against Bełchatów. That game is only four sleeps after this.

Sandecja Nowy Sącz has the goal stats of 2-4 (for/against) from 2 business trips at the early stages of this season.

Head 2 Head

Last ten meetings between the teams: Stomil Olsztyn won 3, Sandecja Nowy Sącz won 2 and 5 draws. 4 games with over 2,5 goals, 6 matches with two goals or less.

Top Goalscorers

Stomil Olsztyn missing players

Sandecja Nowy Sącz missing players

Stomil Olsztyn Sandecja Nowy Sącz
Total Home Home vs mid Statistic Away vs mid Away Total
4 1 0 Played 1 2 4
2 1 0 Won 1 1 2
0 0 0 Drew 0 0 0
2 0 0 Lost 0 1 2
4 2 0 Scored 2 2 4
6 1 0 Conceded 1 4 6
100% 100% 0% Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
75% 100% 0% Over 1.5 100% 100% 75%
75% 100% 0% Over 2.5 100% 100% 75%
0% 0% 0% Over 3.5 0% 0% 0%
0% 0% 0% Over 4.5 0% 0% 0%
50% 100% 0% BTTS 100% 50% 50%
25% 0% 0% Clean Sheets 0% 0% 25%
25% 0% 0% Failed To Score 0% 50% 25%
 
3.5 2 0 Corners For (avg) 11 7.5 6
6.2 7 0 Corners Against (avg) 5 7 4.5
2.5 3 0 Yellow Cards (avg) 2 1.5 2.5
1 0 0 Red Cards 0 1 1
Stomil Olsztyn Last season Sandecja Nowy Sącz
Total Home Home vs top Statistic Away vs mid Away Total
34 17 6 Played 6 17 34
11 6 0 Won 1 4 14
10 6 4 Drew 3 8 13
13 5 2 Lost 2 5 7
38 21 6 Scored 5 13 35
43 21 11 Conceded 6 19 29
91% 88% 83% Over 0.5 83% 76% 82%
74% 71% 83% Over 1.5 33% 53% 59%
41% 41% 33% Over 2.5 17% 24% 24%
21% 24% 33% Over 3.5 17% 18% 15%
6% 12% 17% Over 4.5 17% 12% 6%
44% 47% 67% BTTS 33% 35% 35%
26% 29% 17% Clean Sheets 33% 35% 47%
38% 35% 33% Failed To Score 50% 53% 35%
 
4.7 5.2 2.8 Corners For (avg) 4 4.7 5.3
5.2 5.1 5.7 Corners Against (avg) 4.2 4.5 5.1
2.4 2.5 2.3 Yellow Cards (avg) 3 2.2 2.3
1 0 0 Red Cards 1 1 2

Stomil Olsztyn
17-07-19 CF Stomil Olsztyn 2 - 2 Polonia Sroda
27-07-19 1.L Bełchatów 3 - 0 Stomil Olsztyn
03-08-19 1.L Radomiak Radom 2 - 1 Stomil Olsztyn
09-08-19 1.L Stomil Olsztyn 2 - 1 Jastrzębie
16-08-19 1.L Odra Opole 0 - 1 Stomil Olsztyn
21-08-19 1.L Stomil Olsztyn 18:30 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
24-08-19 1.L Chrobry Głogów 17:00 Stomil Olsztyn
30-08-19 1.L Stomil Olsztyn 15:30 Zagłębie Sosnowiec
07-09-19 1.L Chojniczanka Chojnice 16:00 Stomil Olsztyn
14-09-19 1.L Stomil Olsztyn 17:45 Stal Mielec
Sandecja Nowy Sącz
20-07-19 CF Sandecja Nowy Sącz 3 - 0 Tychy 71
27-07-19 1.L Nieciecza 3 - 0 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
02-08-19 1.L Sandecja Nowy Sącz 1 - 2 Miedź Legnica
10-08-19 1.L Puszcza Niepołomice 1 - 2 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
16-08-19 1.L Sandecja Nowy Sącz 1 - 0 Tychy 71
21-08-19 1.L Stomil Olsztyn 18:30 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
25-08-19 1.L Sandecja Nowy Sącz 15:00 Bełchatów
31-08-19 1.L Radomiak Radom 15:30 Sandecja Nowy Sącz
07-09-19 1.L Sandecja Nowy Sącz 17:10 Jastrzębie
13-09-19 1.L Odra Opole 17:45 Sandecja Nowy Sącz

  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A D P
1 Nieciecza 4 3 0 1 6 1 2 2 0 0 5 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 5 9
2 Warta Poznań 4 3 0 1 6 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 1 5 3 3 9
3 Bełchatów 4 2 1 1 7 2 2 2 0 0 6 0 2 0 1 1 1 2 5 7
4 Podbeskidzie 4 2 1 1 6 3 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 1 1 1 2 2 3 7
5 Chojniczanka Chojnice 4 2 1 1 7 5 2 1 0 1 1 1 2 1 1 0 6 4 2 7
6 Miedź Legnica 4 2 1 1 4 3 2 1 1 0 2 1 2 1 0 1 2 2 1 7
7 Puszcza Niepołomice 4 2 1 1 3 2 2 0 1 1 1 2 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 7
8 Stal Mielec 4 2 1 1 6 6 3 2 1 0 5 2 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 7
9 Olimpia Grudziądz 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 1 0 1 8 5 2 1 0 1 1 2 2 6
10 Sandecja Nowy Sącz 4 2 0 2 4 6 2 1 0 1 2 2 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 6
11 Stomil Olsztyn 4 2 0 2 4 6 1 1 0 0 2 1 3 1 0 2 2 5 -2 6
12 Radomiak Radom 4 2 0 2 4 7 3 2 0 1 4 4 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 6
13 Jastrzębie 4 1 2 1 4 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 2 0 1 1 1 2 0 5
14 Wigry Suwałki 4 1 2 1 4 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
15 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 4 1 1 2 2 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 4
16 Tychy 71 4 1 0 3 6 6 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 3 2 5 0 3
17 Odra Opole 4 0 1 3 1 6 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 1 4 -5 1
18 Chrobry Głogów 4 0 0 4 1 9 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 7 -8 0
Last season Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A D P
1 Raków Częstochowa 34 20 10 4 54 22 17 12 4 1 26 7 17 8 6 3 28 15 32 70
2 ŁKS Łódź 34 20 9 5 58 23 17 11 2 4 30 10 17 9 7 1 28 13 35 69
3 Stal Mielec 34 18 10 6 59 28 17 10 5 2 36 14 17 8 5 4 23 14 31 64
4 Sandecja Nowy Sącz 34 14 13 7 35 29 17 10 5 2 22 10 17 4 8 5 13 19 6 55
5 Podbeskidzie 34 13 9 12 52 46 17 7 5 5 28 23 17 6 4 7 24 23 6 48
6 Jastrzębie 34 12 12 10 43 38 17 7 4 6 26 21 17 5 8 4 17 17 5 48
7 Tychy 71 34 12 11 11 48 41 17 9 4 4 31 15 17 3 7 7 17 26 7 47
8 Nieciecza 34 12 10 12 45 46 17 7 6 4 21 15 17 5 4 8 24 31 -1 46
9 Puszcza Niepołomice 34 12 8 14 37 45 17 8 2 7 20 20 17 4 6 7 17 25 -8 44
10 Chojniczanka Chojnice 34 10 12 12 49 49 17 7 7 3 35 24 17 3 5 9 14 25 0 42
11 Stomil Olsztyn 34 11 10 13 38 43 17 6 6 5 21 21 17 5 4 8 17 22 -5 40
12 Odra Opole 34 10 10 14 47 58 17 8 5 4 30 22 17 2 5 10 17 36 -11 40
13 Warta Poznań 34 10 9 15 31 43 17 6 5 6 19 21 17 4 4 9 12 22 -12 39
14 Chrobry Głogów 34 10 9 15 29 39 17 5 5 7 15 13 17 5 4 8 14 26 -10 39
15 Katowice 34 9 10 15 34 45 17 1 8 8 15 25 17 8 2 7 19 20 -11 37
16 Bytovia Bytów 34 7 16 11 45 50 17 2 12 3 20 20 17 5 4 8 25 30 -5 37
17 Wigry Suwałki 34 9 10 15 40 56 17 6 4 7 24 29 17 3 6 8 16 27 -16 37
18 Garbarnia Kraków 34 5 6 23 21 64 17 2 3 12 9 27 17 3 3 11 12 37 -43 21