Country League Match Date Result
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Nea Artaki vs Acharnaikos results Sat 01.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (-)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Korinthos 2006 vs Ipato results Sat 01.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-4 (0-1)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Panarkadikos vs Aittitos Spata results Sat 01.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Rodos vs Tripolis results Sat 01.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (0-0)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Tripolis vs Korinthos 2006 results Sat 25.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Acharnaikos vs Aiolikos results Sat 25.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-4
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Aittitos Spata vs Rodos results Sat 25.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-1)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Palliniakos vs Nea Artaki results Sat 25.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Thyella Diastavroseos vs Ipato results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-2
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Korinthos 2006 vs Aittitos Spata results Sat 18.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-6 (-)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Thyella Diastavroseos vs Tripolis results Sat 18.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Panarkadikos vs Palliniakos results Sat 18.January 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (0-0)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Ipato vs Marko results Sat 18.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-1)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Rodos vs Kitheron Kapareliou results Sat 18.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (1-0)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Marko vs Tripolis results Sat 11.January 23:00 (UTC) 6-1
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Acharnaikos vs Ipato results Sat 11.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-2
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Palliniakos vs Aiolikos results Sat 11.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-3 (0-2)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Panarkadikos vs Rodos results Sat 11.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (-)
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Thyella Diastavroseos vs Kitheron Kapareliou results Sat 04.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-0
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Marko vs Aittitos Spata results Sat 04.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Ipato vs Nea Artaki results Sat 04.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Rodos vs Palliniakos results Fri 03.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Panarkadikos vs Thyella Diastavroseos results Sat 14.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Nea Artaki vs Tripolis results Sat 14.December 23:00 (UTC) 4-0
Greece Gamma Ethniki Group 6 Thyella Diastavroseos vs Rodos results Sat 07.December 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (-)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Acharnaikos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Aittitos Spata 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ipato 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kithairon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Korinthos 2006 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Marko 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Nea Artaki 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Palliniakos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Panarkadikos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rodos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Thyella Diastavroseos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Tripolis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Gamma Ethniki Group 6 match previews and predictions

Gamma Ethniki is the third highest football league in Greece. It is divided into eight groups based on geographical criteria. On average there are about 13 teams in each group resulting in more than 100 teams in total. After the regular round gives a league table, the top team in each group enters a playoff for promotion.