Country League Match Date Result
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Lokomotive Leipzig vs ZFC Meuselwitz results Thu 27.February 23:00 (UTC) 4-2 (1-1)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Hertha BSC II vs BFC Dynamo results Thu 27.February 23:00 (UTC) 4-7 (2-2)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost BFC Dynamo vs Altglienicke results Thu 20.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (1-1)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Wacker Nordhausen vs Lichtenberg results Thu 20.February 23:00 (UTC) 4-4 (1-3)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Hertha BSC II vs ZFC Meuselwitz results Thu 13.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Energie Cottbus vs Lokomotive Leipzig results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (0-2)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Chemie Leipzig vs Bischofswerdaer FV results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost BFC Dynamo vs Germania Halberstadt results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost FSV Optik Rathenow vs Hertha BSC II results Thu 06.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-1)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Wacker Nordhausen vs Union Furstenwalde results Thu 06.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (1-1)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Babelsberg vs Chemie Leipzig results Sat 01.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (1-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Hertha BSC II vs Auerbach results Sat 01.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Lokomotive Leipzig vs Viktoria Berlin results Fri 31.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Altglienicke vs FSV Optik Rathenow results Fri 31.January 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (2-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Germania Halberstadt vs BAK '07 results Thu 30.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-5 (0-2)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Chemie Leipzig vs BFC Dynamo results Sat 25.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost BFC Dynamo vs Bischofswerdaer FV results Sat 14.December 23:00 (UTC) 4-0 (1-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost BAK '07 vs Union Furstenwalde results Sat 14.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-3 (1-1)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Lokomotive Leipzig vs Rot-Wei Erfurt results Sat 14.December 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (0-1)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost FSV Optik Rathenow vs Lichtenberg results Fri 13.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (0-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Energie Cottbus vs Hertha BSC II results Fri 13.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-1 (1-1)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost ZFC Meuselwitz vs Germania Halberstadt results Fri 13.December 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Viktoria Berlin vs Chemie Leipzig results Thu 12.December 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Auerbach vs Altglienicke results Thu 12.December 23:00 (UTC) 0-5 (0-4)
Germany Regionalliga: Nordost Union Furstenwalde vs ZFC Meuselwitz results Sat 07.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-3 (0-2)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Lokomotive Leipzig 24 14 9 1 47 27 12 8 4 0 27 16 12 6 5 1 20 11 20 51
2 Altglienicke 24 15 3 6 60 32 12 9 1 2 34 15 12 6 2 4 26 17 28 48
3 Energie Cottbus 24 14 6 4 58 35 12 9 2 1 34 16 12 5 4 3 24 19 23 48
4 Union Furstenwalde 25 12 7 6 48 32 13 6 4 3 25 15 12 6 3 3 23 17 16 43
5 Hertha BSC II 24 12 3 9 59 42 12 5 2 5 29 23 12 7 1 4 30 19 17 39
6 BFC Dynamo 24 10 7 7 36 31 11 6 3 2 18 8 13 4 4 5 18 23 5 37
7 BAK '07 23 9 7 7 48 36 11 4 5 2 23 19 12 5 2 5 25 17 12 34
8 Viktoria Berlin 23 7 11 5 22 18 12 4 5 3 9 8 11 3 6 2 13 10 4 32
9 Auerbach 23 9 2 12 38 48 10 6 1 3 23 22 13 3 1 9 15 26 -10 29
10 ZFC Meuselwitz 23 7 7 9 35 40 11 5 2 4 19 18 12 2 5 5 16 22 -5 28
11 Lichtenberg 23 7 7 9 31 36 11 5 3 3 16 9 12 2 4 6 15 27 -5 28
12 Chemie Leipzig 24 4 12 8 20 26 13 3 6 4 12 15 11 1 6 4 8 11 -6 24
13 Wacker Nordhausen 21 9 4 8 45 36 11 6 2 3 26 11 10 3 2 5 19 25 9 22
14 Germania Halberstadt 24 4 10 10 25 40 13 2 7 4 16 23 11 2 3 6 9 17 -15 22
15 FSV Optik Rathenow 24 5 6 13 20 48 12 4 3 5 12 16 12 1 3 8 8 32 -28 21
16 Rot-Wei Erfurt 19 4 7 8 18 27 9 4 3 2 12 8 10 0 4 6 6 19 -9 19
17 Babelsberg 23 3 9 11 23 39 13 3 5 5 16 24 10 0 4 6 7 15 -16 18
18 Bischofswerdaer FV 21 2 5 14 16 56 10 2 3 5 10 22 11 0 2 9 6 34 -40 11

Regionalliga: Nordost match previews and predictions

The Regionalliga is the fourth level of football in Germany. It is divided into five groups based on regional location, leading to the names Regionalliga Südwest, Regionalliga West, Regionalliga Bayern, Regionalliga Nord and Regionalliga Nordost. Each group usually has 18 teams.