Country League Match Date Result
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Carl Zeiss Jena II vs FC Grimma results Thu 05.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (0-0)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Plauen vs Oberlausitz Neugersdorf results Sat 15.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd International Leipzig vs VfL Halle results Fri 13.December 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (0-0)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Wacker Nordhausen II vs Luckenwalde results Fri 13.December 23:00 (UTC) 0-2
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Oberlausitz Neugersdorf vs Martinroda results Fri 13.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-3
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Einheit Rudolstadt vs Plauen results Fri 13.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Hohenstein-Ernstthal vs Krieschow results Fri 13.December 23:00 (UTC) 4-0
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Eilenburg vs 1. FC Merseburg results Thu 12.December 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (0-1)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Carl Zeiss Jena II vs Plauen results Sat 07.December 23:00 (UTC) 5-1
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Einheit Rudolstadt vs 1. FC Merseburg results Sat 07.December 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Wacker Nordhausen II vs FC Grimma results Sat 07.December 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd International Leipzig vs Martinroda results Sat 07.December 23:00 (UTC) 4-1 (2-1)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Luckenwalde vs Krieschow results Fri 06.December 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (1-1)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Oberlausitz Neugersdorf vs Union Sandersdorf results Fri 06.December 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (1-1)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Eilenburg vs Hohenstein-Ernstthal results Thu 05.December 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (0-2)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd 1. FC Merseburg vs Carl Zeiss Jena II results Sat 30.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (0-1)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Hohenstein-Ernstthal vs Einheit Rudolstadt results Sat 30.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (1-0)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd FC Grimma vs Luckenwalde results Sat 30.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-1)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd VfL Halle vs Wacker Nordhausen II results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-4 (0-2)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Krieschow vs Eilenburg results Fri 29.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Union Sandersdorf vs International Leipzig results Thu 28.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-2)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd International Leipzig vs Plauen results Sat 23.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-0)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Luckenwalde vs VfL Halle results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-2 (3-1)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Wacker Nordhausen II vs Martinroda results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1 (0-0)
Germany Oberliga: Nordost-Süd Oberlausitz Neugersdorf vs 1. FC Merseburg results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-4 (0-3)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Luckenwalde 18 14 2 2 59 20 10 7 2 1 32 11 8 7 0 1 27 9 39 44
2 Carl Zeiss Jena II 19 14 2 3 41 18 8 8 0 0 21 5 11 6 2 3 20 13 23 44
3 Einheit Rudolstadt 19 10 5 4 38 20 10 5 3 2 15 6 9 5 2 2 23 14 18 35
4 International Leipzig 18 10 2 6 37 17 9 6 1 2 24 8 9 4 1 4 13 9 20 32
5 Eilenburg 19 8 7 4 37 27 9 5 3 1 26 13 10 3 4 3 11 14 10 31
6 Plauen 18 9 3 6 34 32 9 6 1 2 19 10 9 3 2 4 15 22 2 30
7 1. FC Merseburg 18 8 3 7 41 37 8 3 2 3 19 18 10 5 1 4 22 19 4 27
8 Union Sandersdorf 18 7 5 6 31 24 8 4 1 3 18 10 10 3 4 3 13 14 7 26
9 FC Grimma 19 8 2 9 35 44 10 4 1 5 18 18 9 4 1 4 17 26 -9 26
10 Wacker Nordhausen II 19 7 4 8 37 43 10 5 2 3 24 15 9 2 2 5 13 28 -6 25
11 Oberlausitz Neugersdorf 19 7 3 9 36 35 10 5 2 3 25 17 9 2 1 6 11 18 1 24
12 VfL Halle 19 7 3 9 23 36 9 4 2 3 15 15 10 3 1 6 8 21 -13 24
13 Krieschow 19 7 2 10 43 46 10 5 2 3 29 12 9 2 0 7 14 34 -3 23
14 Hohenstein-Ernstthal 16 3 4 9 22 35 9 2 2 5 14 19 7 1 2 4 8 16 -13 13
15 Martinroda 19 2 3 14 24 57 9 2 1 6 15 21 10 0 2 8 9 36 -33 9
16 Askania Bernburg 19 2 0 17 20 67 10 1 0 9 12 34 9 1 0 8 8 33 -47 6

Oberliga: Nordost-Süd match previews and predictions

The Oberliga is the fifth level of the football league system in Germany. There are currently 14 Oberliga regional leagues: Baden-Wurttemberg, Bayern Nord, Bayern Süd, Bremen, Hamburg, Hessen, Mittelrhein, Niederrhein, Niedersachsen, Nordost-Nord, Nordost-Süd, Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar, Schleswig-Holstein and Westfalen.