Country League Match Date Result
France National 3: Group M Aurillac Arpajon vs Thiers results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
France National 3: Group M Bourgoin-Jallieu vs Clermont II results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
France National 3: Group M Chambery vs Limonest results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-2
France National 3: Group M Ain Sud vs Aurillac Arpajon results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
France National 3: Group M Montlucon vs Vaulx results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
France National 3: Group M Lyon Duchere II vs Thiers results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
France National 3: Group M Rumilly Vallieres vs Le Puy Foot II results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
France National 3: Group M Hauts Lyonnais vs Saint-Flour results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 9-1
France National 3: Group M Montlucon vs Aurillac Arpajon results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-0
France National 3: Group M Saint-Flour vs Le Puy Foot II results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
France National 3: Group M Limonest vs Bourgoin-Jallieu results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
France National 3: Group M Limonest vs Rumilly Vallieres results Sat 01.February 23:00 (UTC) 4-1
France National 3: Group M Le Puy Foot II vs Montlucon results Sat 01.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-2
France National 3: Group M Clermont II vs Lyon Duchere II results Fri 31.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
France National 3: Group M Vaulx vs Hauts Lyonnais results Fri 31.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
France National 3: Group M Ain Sud vs Chambery results Fri 31.January 23:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
France National 3: Group M Saint-Flour vs Bourgoin-Jallieu results Fri 31.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-4
France National 3: Group M Rumilly Vallieres vs Ain Sud results Sat 25.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
France National 3: Group M Lyon Duchere II vs Saint-Flour results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
France National 3: Group M Montlucon vs Limonest results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
France National 3: Group M Bourgoin-Jallieu vs Vaulx results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
France National 3: Group M Thiers vs Clermont II results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-2
France National 3: Group M Hauts Lyonnais vs Le Puy Foot II results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
France National 3: Group M Vaulx vs Thiers results Fri 17.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
France National 3: Group M Ain Sud vs Hauts Lyonnais results Fri 17.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Hauts Lyonnais 15 10 2 3 32 15 8 8 0 0 21 8 7 2 2 3 11 7 17 32
2 Rumilly Vallieres 15 9 2 4 33 17 7 4 2 1 16 8 8 5 0 3 17 9 16 29
3 Vaulx 15 8 5 2 20 12 7 5 2 0 12 4 8 3 3 2 8 8 8 29
4 Limonest 15 7 4 4 25 16 7 5 0 2 14 5 8 2 4 2 11 11 9 25
5 Montlucon 15 7 3 5 15 13 8 5 3 0 11 3 7 2 0 5 4 10 2 24
6 Bourgoin-Jallieu 15 5 5 5 21 19 7 3 1 3 10 10 8 2 4 2 11 9 2 20
7 Lyon Duchere II 15 5 5 5 16 17 8 5 2 1 12 6 7 0 3 4 4 11 -1 20
8 Le Puy Foot II 15 5 4 6 14 20 9 3 3 3 7 10 6 2 1 3 7 10 -6 19
9 Clermont II 15 3 8 4 15 20 8 2 5 1 5 5 7 1 3 3 10 15 -5 17
10 Ain Sud 15 3 7 5 18 21 7 1 4 2 5 9 8 2 3 3 13 12 -3 16
11 Chambery 15 3 7 5 12 22 7 3 3 1 8 8 8 0 4 4 4 14 -10 16
12 Thiers 14 4 3 7 14 25 7 3 1 3 10 17 7 1 2 4 4 8 -11 15
13 Aurillac Arpajon 14 2 5 7 18 19 7 2 3 2 14 10 7 0 2 5 4 9 -1 11
14 Saint-Flour 15 1 4 10 19 36 7 0 3 4 8 16 8 1 1 6 11 20 -17 7

National 3: Group M match previews and predictions

The Championnat National 3 is commonly referred to as National 3. It is the fifth division of the French football league system and is divided into twelve groups based on regional location. Each group has 14 teams playing 26 fixtures each to create a final league table.