Country League Match Date Result
France National 3: Group E Auxerre II vs Selongey results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
France National 3: Group E Gueugnon vs Dijon II results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-3 (2-3)
France National 3: Group E Besancon FC vs Roche Novillars results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
France National 3: Group E Jura Dolois vs Montceau results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-2
France National 3: Group E Sens vs Sochaux II results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
France National 3: Group E Roche Novillars vs Valdahon Vercel results Sat 15.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-4
France National 3: Group E Racing Besancon vs Jura Dolois results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
France National 3: Group E Selongey vs Gueugnon results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
France National 3: Group E Dijon II vs Besancon FC results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
France National 3: Group E Sochaux II vs Pontarlier results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 4-1
France National 3: Group E Valdahon Vercel vs Jura Dolois results Sat 08.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
France National 3: Group E Roche Novillars vs Dijon II results Sat 08.February 23:00 (UTC) 0-0
France National 3: Group E Besancon FC vs Selongey results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 4-0
France National 3: Group E Gueugnon vs Morteau Montlebon results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
France National 3: Group E Auxerre II vs Sochaux II results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
France National 3: Group E Sens vs Racing Besancon results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-6
France National 3: Group E Morteau Montlebon vs Besancon FC results Fri 31.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-4
France National 3: Group E Selongey vs Roche Novillars results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-2
France National 3: Group E Montceau vs Auxerre II results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
France National 3: Group E Racing Besancon vs Pontarlier results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
France National 3: Group E Jura Dolois vs Sens results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
France National 3: Group E Dijon II vs Valdahon Vercel results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
France National 3: Group E Sochaux II vs Gueugnon results Fri 24.January 23:00 (UTC) 2-2
France National 3: Group E Valdahon Vercel vs Selongey results Sat 11.January 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
France National 3: Group E Roche Novillars vs Sochaux II results Sat 11.January 23:00 (UTC) 3-2
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Auxerre II 15 12 3 0 32 11 8 7 1 0 17 6 7 5 2 0 15 5 21 39
2 Gueugnon 16 11 2 3 30 15 7 5 1 1 12 5 9 6 1 2 18 10 15 35
3 Besancon FC 16 10 1 5 30 13 7 4 0 3 15 5 9 6 1 2 15 8 17 31
4 Dijon II 16 8 5 3 23 12 8 7 0 1 16 4 8 1 5 2 7 8 11 29
5 Racing Besançon 16 8 3 5 34 24 9 5 2 2 14 9 7 3 1 3 20 15 10 27
6 Sochaux II 16 6 5 5 26 22 9 4 4 1 18 11 7 2 1 4 8 11 4 23
7 Pontarlier 15 7 1 7 24 23 6 4 0 2 15 8 9 3 1 5 9 15 1 22
8 Jura Dolois 16 5 4 7 16 23 8 4 3 1 11 6 8 1 1 6 5 17 -7 19
9 Morteau Montlebon 15 4 3 8 16 21 7 4 1 2 12 7 8 0 2 6 4 14 -5 15
10 Selongey 16 5 3 8 17 29 9 3 3 3 11 14 7 2 0 5 6 15 -12 15
11 Montceau 15 5 2 8 27 32 9 4 1 4 19 16 6 1 1 4 8 16 -5 14
12 Valdahon Vercel 16 4 2 10 16 28 7 3 1 3 9 11 9 1 1 7 7 17 -12 14
13 Sens 16 2 5 9 19 36 8 1 3 4 11 21 8 1 2 5 8 15 -17 11
14 Roche Novillars 16 1 5 10 17 38 8 1 2 5 9 15 8 0 3 5 8 23 -21 8

National 3: Group E match previews and predictions

The Championnat National 3 is commonly referred to as National 3. It is the fifth division of the French football league system and is divided into twelve groups based on regional location. Each group has 14 teams playing 26 fixtures each to create a final league table.