Country League Match Date Result
Denmark Reserve League Silkeborg Res. vs SønderjyskE Res. results Mon 09.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (1-2)
Denmark Reserve League Nordsjælland Res. vs Lyngby Res. results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (2-1)
Denmark Reserve League AaB Res. vs Hobro Res. results Sun 08.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (1-0)
Denmark Reserve League Brøndby Res. vs Lyngby Res. results Sun 01.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-0)
Denmark Reserve League Silkeborg Res. vs Horsens Res. results Mon 24.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (1-0)
Denmark Reserve League SønderjyskE Res. vs Midtjylland Res. results Mon 24.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (1-1)
Denmark Reserve League OB Res. vs Randers Res. results Sun 23.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-4 (1-2)
Denmark Reserve League Vejle Res. vs Lyngby Res. results Sun 23.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-3 (1-2)
Denmark Reserve League Esbjerg Res. vs OB Res. results Sun 16.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (2-0)
Denmark Reserve League Nordsjælland Res. vs Brøndby Res. results Sun 16.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-1)
Denmark Reserve League AGF Res. vs AaB Res. results Sun 16.February 23:00 (UTC) 3-2 (1-2)
Denmark Reserve League København Res. vs OB Res. results Sun 09.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (2-0)
Denmark Reserve League OB Res. vs Horsens Res. results Mon 09.December 23:00 (UTC) 3-1 (1-0)
Denmark Reserve League Randers Res. vs AaB Res. results Sun 01.December 23:00 (UTC) 4-2 (3-0)
Denmark Reserve League Viborg Res. vs Esbjerg Res. results Sun 24.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-3 (0-1)
Denmark Reserve League Randers Res. vs AGF Res. results Sun 24.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Denmark Reserve League Midtjylland Res. vs Silkeborg Res. results Mon 18.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-1)
Denmark Reserve League Lyngby Res. vs Brøndby Res. results Wed 13.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (1-0)
Denmark Reserve League Nordsjælland Res. vs København Res. results Wed 13.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (0-1)
Denmark Reserve League OB Res. vs SønderjyskE Res. results Sun 10.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1 (1-1)
Denmark Reserve League AGF Res. vs Randers Res. results Mon 21.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-1
Denmark Reserve League Esbjerg Res. vs Viborg Res. results Sun 20.October 22:00 (UTC) 5-0 (2-0)
Denmark Reserve League Horsens Res. vs OB Res. results Sun 20.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
Denmark Reserve League Brøndby Res. vs København Res. results Mon 14.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-4 (0-2)
Denmark Reserve League København Res. vs Lyngby Res. results Wed 09.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Randers Res. 6 5 0 1 11 4 3 3 0 0 7 3 3 2 0 1 4 1 7 15
2 AGF Res. 6 2 2 2 8 7 3 1 1 1 3 2 3 1 1 1 5 5 1 8
3 AaB Res. 6 2 0 4 9 13 3 1 0 2 4 5 3 1 0 2 5 8 -4 6
4 Hobro Res. 6 1 2 3 6 10 3 0 1 2 3 7 3 1 1 1 3 3 -4 5
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 København Res. 6 3 1 2 11 9 3 1 1 1 3 4 3 2 0 1 8 5 2 10
2 Brøndby Res. 6 3 0 3 16 13 3 2 0 1 12 7 3 1 0 2 4 6 3 9
3 Lyngby Res. 6 2 2 2 12 13 3 2 0 1 6 5 3 0 2 1 6 8 -1 8
4 Nordsjælland Res. 6 2 1 3 12 16 3 1 1 1 7 7 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 7
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 AGF Res. 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
2 AaB Res. 2 1 0 1 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 3
3 Viborg Res. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hobro Res. 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Esbjerg Res. 6 4 0 2 19 14 3 2 0 1 12 5 3 2 0 1 7 9 5 12
2 Midtjylland Res. 6 3 1 2 16 11 3 1 1 1 9 4 3 2 0 1 7 7 5 10
3 Silkeborg Res. 6 2 1 3 11 15 3 1 0 2 6 7 3 1 1 1 5 8 -4 7
4 Viborg Res. 6 2 0 4 9 15 3 1 0 2 6 6 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6 6
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 OB Res. 6 3 3 0 10 5 3 3 0 0 8 3 3 0 3 0 2 2 5 12
2 Horsens Res. 6 2 1 3 8 12 3 1 1 1 5 7 3 1 0 2 3 5 -4 7
3 SønderjyskE Res. 6 1 2 3 8 9 3 0 2 1 1 2 3 1 0 2 7 7 -1 5
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Randers Res. 1 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
2 København Res. 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
3 Esbjerg Res. 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
4 OB Res. 3 0 0 3 2 8 1 0 0 1 1 4 2 0 0 2 1 4 -6 0
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 SønderjyskE Res. 2 2 0 0 5 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 3 1 3 6
2 Silkeborg Res. 2 1 0 1 3 4 2 1 0 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1 3
3 Horsens Res. 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
4 Midtjylland Res. 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Lyngby Res. 3 2 0 1 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 6
2 Nordsjælland Res. 2 1 1 0 3 2 2 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4
3 Brøndby Res. 2 0 1 1 2 3 1 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 -1 1
4 Vejle Res. 1 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0

Reserve League match previews and predictions

The Danish Reserve League is a football league tournament for the best reserve teams in Denmark. All twelve Superliga (the Danish top division) teams enter their reserve teams into this tournament. The remaining six seats are filled by the two teams relegated in last season’s Superliga and four 1. Division teams.