Country League Match Date Result
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 OKS vs Hedensted results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Herning Fremad vs Varde IF Elite results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-4
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Odder vs Marienlyst results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-3
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Kolding B vs Oure results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-4 (0-2)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Otterup vs Tarup-Paarup results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Varde IF Elite vs Odder results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 5-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Hedensted vs Kolding B results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 3-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Oure vs Herning Fremad results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 5-0 (2-0)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Tarup-Paarup vs Marienlyst results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 OKS vs Kolding B results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Hedensted vs Odder results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-5
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Tarup-Paarup vs Varde IF Elite results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Otterup vs Herning Fremad results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Oure vs Marienlyst results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 4-1 (2-0)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Varde IF Elite vs Oure results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-3
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Odder vs Otterup results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-7
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Herning Fremad vs OKS results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 3-2 (1-1)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Kolding B vs Tarup-Paarup results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Marienlyst vs Hedensted results Thu 03.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-0)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Marienlyst vs Otterup results Sat 28.September 22:00 (UTC) 1-4
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 OKS vs Marienlyst results Fri 20.September 22:00 (UTC) 1-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Hedensted vs Oure results Fri 20.September 22:00 (UTC) 2-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Tarup-Paarup vs Herning Fremad results Fri 20.September 22:00 (UTC) 3-2 (2-0)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Otterup vs Varde IF Elite results Fri 20.September 22:00 (UTC) 0-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 3 Kolding B vs Odder results Wed 18.September 22:00 (UTC) 0-5 (0-2)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Oure 14 10 3 1 34 12 7 6 1 0 20 4 7 4 2 1 14 8 22 33
2 Otterup 14 8 6 0 41 18 7 2 5 0 16 8 7 6 1 0 25 10 23 30
3 Varde IF Elite 14 6 5 3 36 27 7 4 2 1 21 12 7 2 3 2 15 15 9 23
4 Herning Fremad 14 6 3 5 28 30 7 4 0 3 13 13 7 2 3 2 15 17 -2 21
5 Tarup-Paarup 14 6 2 6 17 19 7 3 1 3 10 13 7 3 1 3 7 6 -2 20
6 Marienlyst 14 5 4 5 18 19 7 2 2 3 8 9 7 3 2 2 10 10 -1 19
7 Hedensted 14 3 5 6 20 26 6 1 2 3 10 15 8 2 3 3 10 11 -6 14
8 Odder 14 3 4 7 29 34 8 1 3 4 15 21 6 2 1 3 14 13 -5 13
9 OKS 14 3 2 9 15 35 7 1 1 5 4 13 7 2 1 4 11 22 -20 11
10 Kolding B 14 1 4 9 15 33 7 0 2 5 7 21 7 1 2 4 8 12 -18 7

Denmark Series Group 3 match previews and predictions

The Denmark Series is level four in Danish football. It is divided into four divisions which each has ten teams. All teams play three matches versus the other teams in their division. After 27 fixtures the league table is ready, with the top team in each division being promoted and the bottom team relegated.