Country League Match Date Result
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 AB Tarnby vs Greve results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Ishøj vs Avedøre results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 5-1 (3-1)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 B 1908 vs GVI results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 KFUM vs Karlslunde results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-3
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 BK Union vs Frederikssund results Thu 31.October 23:00 (UTC) 2-3 (2-1)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 AB Tarnby vs Frederikssund results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-1 (1-0)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Greve vs KFUM results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 BK Union vs GVI results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-3
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Karlslunde vs Ishøj results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 5-3
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Avedøre vs B 1908 results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-1)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 AB Tarnby vs KFUM results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Karlslunde vs GVI results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 BK Union vs Avedøre results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 3-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Greve vs B 1908 results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Frederikssund vs Ishøj results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-3
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Ishøj vs AB Tarnby results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 5-3
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 KFUM vs BK Union results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 4-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 GVI vs Greve results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 B 1908 vs Frederikssund results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-1)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Avedøre vs Karlslunde results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-4 (0-1)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Karlslunde vs BK Union results Sat 28.September 22:00 (UTC) 1-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Ishøj vs KFUM results Fri 27.September 22:00 (UTC) 5-0 (3-0)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 GVI vs Frederikssund results Fri 27.September 22:00 (UTC) 1-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 B 1908 vs AB Tarnby results Fri 27.September 22:00 (UTC) 0-3 (0-1)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 2 Avedøre vs Greve results Fri 27.September 22:00 (UTC) 2-1 (2-0)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 AB Tårnby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Avedøre 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 B 1908 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 BK Union 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Frederikssund 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Greve 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 GVI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Ishøj 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Karlslunde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 KFUM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Denmark Series Group 2 match previews and predictions

The Denmark Series is level four in Danish football. It is divided into four divisions which each has ten teams. All teams play three matches versus the other teams in their division. After 27 fixtures the league table is ready, with the top team in each division being promoted and the bottom team relegated.