Country League Match Date Result
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Køge Nord vs Fremad Valby results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Taastrup vs Herlev results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Skjold Birkerod vs Allerod results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Tarnby FF vs LSF results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 BSF vs KFUM Roskilde results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Fremad Valby vs Taastrup results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Skjold Birkerod vs Køge Nord results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Allerod vs KFUM Roskilde results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 3-3
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 LSF vs BSF results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Herlev vs Tarnby FF results Thu 24.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-2 (0-0)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Allerod vs Taastrup results Mon 21.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Taastrup vs Skjold Birkerod results Fri 18.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Køge Nord vs Allerod results Fri 18.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 KFUM Roskilde vs LSF results Fri 18.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-0
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 BSF vs Herlev results Fri 18.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Tarnby FF vs Fremad Valby results Fri 18.October 22:00 (UTC) 3-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Køge Nord vs Taastrup results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-2
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Skjold Birkerod vs Tarnby FF results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-3
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Allerod vs LSF results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Fremad Valby vs BSF results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-0 (0-0)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Herlev vs KFUM Roskilde results Thu 10.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Taastrup vs Allerod results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-3
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 KFUM Roskilde vs Fremad Valby results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 3-1
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 Tarnby FF vs Køge Nord results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-4
Denmark Denmark Series Group 1 LSF vs Herlev results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 3-2
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Allerod 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BSF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Fremad Valby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Herlev 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 KFUM Roskilde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Køge Nord 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 LSF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Skjold Birkerod 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Taastrup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tarnby FF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Denmark Series Group 1 match previews and predictions

The Denmark Series is level four in Danish football. It is divided into four divisions which each has ten teams. All teams play three matches versus the other teams in their division. After 27 fixtures the league table is ready, with the top team in each division being promoted and the bottom team relegated.