Country League Match Date Result
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Middelfart vs Næsby results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (2-1)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Sydvest vs Dalum results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-2 (2-1)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Aarhus Fremad vs Brabrand results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-1 (1-1)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Jammerbugt vs Thisted results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-1)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 VSK Århus vs AB results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (1-0)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Vejgaard B vs Ringkøbing results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-3 (3-3)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Middelfart vs Jammerbugt results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Dalum vs Thisted results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-2 (0-2)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Sydvest vs Aarhus Fremad results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-2)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Vejgaard B vs Næsby results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-1)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 VSK Århus vs Ringkøbing results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 3-1 (0-1)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Ringkøbing vs Dalum results Sat 19.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-3 (1-2)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Thisted vs AB results Sat 19.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-4 (1-3)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 AB vs Jammerbugt results Sat 12.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Ringkøbing vs Aarhus Fremad results Sat 12.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-3 (1-0)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Sydvest vs Brabrand results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-4 (1-2)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Dalum vs Næsby results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Middelfart vs Vejgaard B results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-0 (2-0)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 VSK Århus vs Thisted results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Thisted vs Sydvest results Sat 05.October 22:00 (UTC) 3-0 (0-0)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Aarhus Fremad vs AB results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-3 (0-1)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Middelfart vs Ringkøbing results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-1)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Næsby vs Brabrand results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Vejgaard B vs Dalum results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-1)
Denmark 2. Division Group 2 Jammerbugt vs VSK Århus results Fri 04.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Aarhus Fremad 15 10 2 3 27 9 7 4 2 1 12 4 8 6 0 2 15 5 18 32
2 Middelfart 15 8 4 3 25 15 7 3 4 0 13 6 8 5 0 3 12 9 10 28
3 AB 15 8 3 4 32 20 8 4 0 4 13 11 7 4 3 0 19 9 12 27
4 Brabrand 15 7 5 3 28 19 8 4 2 2 16 12 7 3 3 1 12 7 9 26
5 Dalum 15 6 4 5 27 22 8 3 3 2 18 12 7 3 1 3 9 10 5 22
6 Thisted 15 6 4 5 26 24 7 4 1 2 15 10 8 2 3 3 11 14 2 22
7 Jammerbugt 15 4 8 3 19 16 7 3 2 2 11 7 8 1 6 1 8 9 3 20
8 VSK Århus 15 6 2 7 19 22 7 2 1 4 4 10 8 4 1 3 15 12 -3 20
9 Næsby 15 4 5 6 19 25 8 1 4 3 8 16 7 3 1 3 11 9 -6 17
10 Sydvest 15 3 3 9 17 31 8 2 2 4 10 14 7 1 1 5 7 17 -14 12
11 Ringkøbing 15 2 4 9 18 34 8 1 1 6 8 17 7 1 3 3 10 17 -16 10
12 Vejgaard B 15 2 4 9 16 36 7 1 2 4 9 17 8 1 2 5 7 19 -20 10

2. Division Group 2 match previews and predictions

The Danish 2nd Division has been through many changes, but are currently divided in two divisions with twelve teams each. This is the third highest level of football in Denmark. The teams in each division meet each other twice for a total of 22 fixtures each. Then, a promotion and relegation playoff decided which two teams are promoted and which four are relegated.