Country League Match Date Result
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Rudar Kakanj vs Orasje results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (1-2)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH GOSK Gabela vs Radnik Hadzici results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH TOSK Tesanj vs Igman Konjic results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Olimpic Sarajevo vs Slaven Zivinice results Fri 06.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Buducnost Banovici vs Capljina results Fri 06.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Metalleghe-BSI Jajce vs Gorazde results Fri 06.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Bratstvo Gracanica vs Travnik results Fri 06.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Zvijezda vs Jedinstvo Bihac results Fri 06.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH TOSK Tesanj vs Travnik results Sat 16.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (2-0)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH GOSK Gabela vs Orasje results Sat 16.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-3 (2-1)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Olimpic Sarajevo vs Radnik Hadzici results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (1-1)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Bratstvo Gracanica vs Slaven Zivinice results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-2 (2-0)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Buducnost Banovici vs Igman Konjic results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0 (1-0)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Zvijezda vs Gorazde results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (0-0)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Jedinstvo Bihac vs Rudar Kakanj results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-2 (1-0)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Metalleghe-BSI Jajce vs Capljina results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (2-1)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Radnik Hadzici vs Bratstvo Gracanica results Sat 09.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (1-0)
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Slaven Zivinice vs TOSK Tesanj results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-3
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Travnik vs Buducnost Banovici results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Capljina vs Zvijezda results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Gorazde vs Jedinstvo Bihac results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Orasje vs Olimpic Sarajevo results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Igman Konjic vs Metalleghe-BSI Jajce results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Rudar Kakanj vs GOSK Gabela results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-4
Bosnia and Herzegovina First League: FBiH Metalleghe-BSI Jajce vs Travnik results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-1
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Olimpic Sarajevo 16 11 4 1 28 13 8 7 1 0 16 4 8 4 3 1 12 9 15 37
2 TOSK Tesanj 16 10 1 5 27 21 8 8 0 0 17 5 8 2 1 5 10 16 6 31
3 Gorazde 16 8 4 4 27 15 8 7 1 0 21 6 8 1 3 4 6 9 12 28
4 GOSK Gabela 16 8 4 4 30 25 8 5 3 0 18 10 8 3 1 4 12 15 5 28
5 Capljina 16 7 3 6 19 15 8 5 2 1 10 3 8 2 1 5 9 12 4 24
6 Rudar Kakanj 16 7 2 7 26 21 8 5 1 2 18 12 8 2 1 5 8 9 5 23
7 Travnik 16 7 2 7 23 21 8 6 2 0 16 5 8 1 0 7 7 16 2 23
8 Igman Konjic 16 7 2 7 17 18 8 4 2 2 8 7 8 3 0 5 9 11 -1 23
9 Zvijezda 16 6 4 6 23 26 8 4 1 3 15 11 8 2 3 3 8 15 -3 22
10 Metalleghe-BSI Jajce 16 5 6 5 23 26 8 5 3 0 17 7 8 0 3 5 6 19 -3 21
11 Budućnost Banovići 16 5 5 6 26 22 8 5 3 0 17 4 8 0 2 6 9 18 4 20
12 Bratstvo Gracanica 16 6 2 8 24 29 8 5 0 3 18 13 8 1 2 5 6 16 -5 20
13 Orasje 16 5 3 8 24 32 8 4 1 3 14 12 8 1 2 5 10 20 -8 18
14 Jedinstvo Bihac 16 5 2 9 20 30 8 4 1 3 13 11 8 1 1 6 7 19 -10 17
15 Slaven Zivinice 16 4 1 11 15 24 8 3 1 4 8 8 8 1 0 7 7 16 -9 13
16 Radnik Hadžići 16 4 1 11 17 31 8 3 1 4 11 14 8 1 0 7 6 17 -14 13

First League: FBiH match previews and predictions

The First League of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina is, together with the First League of the Republika Srpska, the second level of football in Bosnia and Herzegovina. It has 16 teams playing a total of 30 fixtures to decide the final league table. The league champion is promoted.