Country League Match Date Result
Belarus Second Division Uzda vs Arsenal results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2
Belarus Second Division Osipovichy vs Gorki results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-0
Belarus Second Division Ivatsevichi vs Energosbyt-BSATU results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
Belarus Second Division Viktoriya Maryina Horka vs Kletsk results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 5-0
Belarus Second Division CIST vs DYuSSh-3 Pinsk results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-2
Belarus Second Division Oshmyany vs Belshina II results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
Belarus Second Division Neman-Agro vs SMI Autotrans results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-1
Belarus Second Division Arsenal vs Oshmyany results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
Belarus Second Division Kletsk vs Ivatsevichi results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Belarus Second Division Energosbyt-BSATU vs Osipovichy results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Belarus Second Division Gorki vs Uzda results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-3
Belarus Second Division Belshina II vs CIST results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 4-3
Belarus Second Division Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 vs Neman-Agro results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 8-0
Belarus Second Division SMI Autotrans vs Viktoriya Maryina Horka results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-3
Belarus Second Division Osipovichy vs Kletsk results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Belarus Second Division CIST vs Arsenal results Fri 01.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-6
Belarus Second Division Gorki vs CIST results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-2
Belarus Second Division Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 vs Ivatsevichi results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-1
Belarus Second Division Arsenal vs DYuSSh-3 Pinsk results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-0
Belarus Second Division SMI Autotrans vs Osipovichy results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-1
Belarus Second Division Kletsk vs Uzda results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 3-3
Belarus Second Division Energosbyt-BSATU vs Oshmyany results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-5
Belarus Second Division Neman-Agro vs Viktoriya Maryina Horka results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-3
Belarus Second Division Gorki vs Belshina II results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-1
Belarus Second Division Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 vs Uzda results Fri 11.October 22:00 (UTC) 1-0
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Arsenal 28 25 1 2 125 17 14 12 1 1 57 9 14 13 0 1 68 8 108 76
2 Oshmyany 28 23 2 3 103 24 14 12 0 2 51 9 14 11 2 1 52 15 79 71
3 Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 28 22 1 5 91 26 14 11 0 3 38 11 14 11 1 2 53 15 65 67
4 CIST 28 15 6 7 72 40 13 7 4 2 36 20 15 8 2 5 36 20 32 51
5 Uzda 28 14 4 10 72 55 14 6 2 6 40 37 14 8 2 4 32 18 17 46
6 DYuSSh-3 Pinsk 27 14 3 10 49 45 14 8 0 6 32 30 13 6 3 4 17 15 4 45
7 Ivatsevichi 28 14 2 12 56 45 14 9 1 4 38 24 14 5 1 8 18 21 11 44
8 Osipovichy 28 11 4 13 33 48 14 9 1 4 19 20 14 2 3 9 14 28 -15 37
9 Belshina II 28 10 2 16 33 60 14 7 1 6 17 27 14 3 1 10 16 33 -27 32
10 SMI Autotrans 28 9 4 15 45 70 14 6 1 7 23 33 14 3 3 8 22 37 -25 31
11 Gorki 28 7 8 13 41 58 14 4 4 6 23 22 14 3 4 7 18 36 -17 29
12 Viktoriya Maryina Horka 28 7 3 18 36 61 14 4 2 8 22 27 14 3 1 10 14 34 -25 24
13 Energosbyt-BSATU 28 7 2 19 34 79 14 4 1 9 13 41 14 3 1 10 21 38 -45 23
14 Kletsk 28 4 7 17 34 90 14 3 5 6 23 35 14 1 2 11 11 55 -56 19
15 YuA-Stroy-DYuSSh 13 4 3 6 14 26 7 2 2 3 10 15 6 2 1 3 4 11 -12 15
16 Neman-Agro 28 3 2 23 31 125 14 3 2 9 20 47 14 0 0 14 11 78 -94 11

Second Division match previews and predictions

The Belarusian Second League is the third highest tier of Belarusian football. It has 16 teams playing a season from April to November, each team playing 30 fixtures. The two top teams of the league table are promoted. The format of the division has varied throughout the years.