Country League Match Date Result
Belarus First Division Krumkachy vs Belshina results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-2)
Belarus First Division Ruh Brest vs Sputnik results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-2 (1-1)
Belarus First Division Smorgon vs Volna results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-2 (0-0)
Belarus First Division Lida vs Orsha results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 8-1 (2-0)
Belarus First Division Gomelzheldortrans vs Smolevichy-STI results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-1 (1-0)
Belarus First Division Baranovichi vs Slonim results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (1-0)
Belarus First Division Naftan vs Khimik Svetlogorsk results Fri 22.November 23:00 (UTC) 5-3 (3-0)
Belarus First Division Sputnik vs Krumkachy results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-2)
Belarus First Division Belshina vs Lida results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (2-0)
Belarus First Division Orsha vs Naftan results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-3 (0-2)
Belarus First Division Slonim vs Gomelzheldortrans results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-5 (0-3)
Belarus First Division Volna vs Ruh Brest results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-4 (1-1)
Belarus First Division Khimik Svetlogorsk vs Baranovichi results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Belarus First Division Smorgon vs Granit results Fri 15.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-3 (0-2)
Belarus First Division Lida vs Sputnik results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (0-0)
Belarus First Division Krumkachy vs Volna results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 2-1 (0-0)
Belarus First Division Ruh Brest vs Granit results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-0 (1-0)
Belarus First Division Smorgon vs Smolevichy-STI results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 0-1 (0-0)
Belarus First Division Orsha vs Belshina results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 1-4 (0-1)
Belarus First Division Gomelzheldortrans vs Khimik Svetlogorsk results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 6-1 (3-0)
Belarus First Division Naftan vs Baranovichi results Fri 08.November 23:00 (UTC) 3-0 (2-0)
Belarus First Division Gomelzheldortrans vs Ruh Brest results Tue 29.October 23:00 (UTC) 0-2 (0-1)
Belarus First Division Orsha vs Volna results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 0-0 (0-0)
Belarus First Division Belshina vs Sputnik results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 5-2 (3-0)
Belarus First Division Smorgon vs Khimik Svetlogorsk results Fri 25.October 22:00 (UTC) 2-2 (2-0)
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Belshina 27 20 5 2 72 21 14 10 2 2 41 13 13 10 3 0 31 8 51 65
2 Smolevichy-STI 27 19 6 2 59 14 14 9 4 1 29 10 13 10 2 1 30 4 45 63
3 Ruh Brest 27 15 10 2 63 24 13 7 4 2 29 12 14 8 6 0 34 12 39 55
4 Gomelzheldortrans 27 17 4 6 59 23 13 11 0 2 33 8 14 6 4 4 26 15 36 55
5 Naftan 27 12 8 7 53 40 13 4 7 2 24 20 14 8 1 5 29 20 13 44
6 Sputnik 27 13 5 9 44 34 14 7 3 4 24 19 13 6 2 5 20 15 10 44
7 Lida 27 11 8 8 41 31 13 7 3 3 23 12 14 4 5 5 18 19 10 41
8 Krumkachy 27 11 7 9 40 36 13 5 3 5 20 22 14 6 4 4 20 14 4 40
9 Granit 28 9 8 11 38 41 14 5 6 3 21 22 14 4 2 8 17 19 -3 35
10 Orsha 27 9 4 14 32 53 14 4 3 7 11 22 13 5 1 7 21 31 -21 31
11 Khimik Svetlogorsk 27 7 5 15 23 54 14 6 2 6 15 17 13 1 3 9 8 37 -31 26
12 Slonim 27 4 9 14 17 45 14 4 3 7 12 22 13 0 6 7 5 23 -28 21
13 Volna 27 4 6 17 27 48 14 3 2 9 18 27 13 1 4 8 9 21 -21 18
14 Smorgon 27 4 6 17 26 61 13 2 4 7 12 21 14 2 2 10 14 40 -35 18
15 Baranovichi 27 1 3 23 10 79 13 0 1 12 5 40 14 1 2 11 5 39 -69 6
16 YuA-Stroy-DYuSSh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

First Division match previews and predictions

The Belarusian First League is the second division of football in Belarus. The season runs from April to November and has usually has 16 teams playing 30 fixtures each to create the final league table. The two top teams are promoted while the bottom team is relegated.