Country League Match Date Result
Albania 2nd Division Memaliaj vs Delvina results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
Albania 2nd Division Kelcyra vs Skrapari results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 6-1
Albania 2nd Division Gramozi Erseke vs Selenice results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Albania 2nd Division Butrinti Sarande vs Naftetari Kucove results Sat 07.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Albania 2nd Division Vllaznia Shkoder II vs Spartaku Tirane results Fri 06.March 23:00 (UTC) 0-0
Albania 2nd Division Vora vs Sopoti Librazhd results Fri 06.March 23:00 (UTC) 4-0
Albania 2nd Division Tirana II vs Klosi results Fri 06.March 23:00 (UTC) 3-2
Albania 2nd Division Ada Velipoje vs Luzi 2008 results Fri 06.March 23:00 (UTC) 1-5
Albania 2nd Division Mirdita vs Ada Velipoje results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
Albania 2nd Division Sopoti Librazhd vs Tirana II results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
Albania 2nd Division Partizani Tirana II vs Vora results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Albania 2nd Division Luzi 2008 vs Vllaznia Shkoder II results Fri 28.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Albania 2nd Division Tirana II vs Partizani Tirana II results Sun 23.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Albania 2nd Division Vllaznia Shkoder II vs Mirdita results Sat 22.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-1
Albania 2nd Division Internacional Tirana vs Spartaku Tirane results Sat 22.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-4
Albania 2nd Division Ada Velipoje vs Klosi results Fri 21.February 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
Albania 2nd Division Gramshi vs Sopoti Librazhd results Fri 21.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
Albania 2nd Division Klosi vs Vllaznia Shkoder II results Sat 15.February 23:00 (UTC) 3-0
Albania 2nd Division Luzi 2008 vs Internacional Tirana results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Albania 2nd Division Partizani Tirana II vs Gramshi results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-0
Albania 2nd Division Sopoti Librazhd vs Ada Velipoje results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 3-2
Albania 2nd Division Vora vs Tirana II results Fri 14.February 23:00 (UTC) 2-1
Albania 2nd Division Vora vs Gramshi results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 1-0
Albania 2nd Division Sopoti Librazhd vs Vllaznia Shkoder II results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 4-1
Albania 2nd Division Partizani Tirana II vs Ada Velipoje results Fri 07.February 23:00 (UTC) 3-1
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Vora 15 13 1 1 39 10 8 8 0 0 22 2 7 5 1 1 17 8 29 40
2 Luzi 2008 15 13 0 2 36 10 8 8 0 0 22 4 7 5 0 2 14 6 26 39
3 Sopoti Librazhd 16 10 2 4 28 15 8 8 0 0 22 5 8 2 2 4 6 10 13 32
4 Mirdita 14 9 1 4 29 19 7 4 0 3 12 10 7 5 1 1 17 9 10 28
5 Partizani Tirana II 15 8 3 4 31 14 8 5 2 1 20 5 7 3 1 3 11 9 17 27
6 Gramshi 14 7 1 6 17 14 7 4 1 2 9 5 7 3 0 4 8 9 3 22
7 Tirana II 16 6 3 7 17 25 8 5 1 2 14 8 8 1 2 5 3 17 -8 21
8 Klosi 14 5 1 8 24 27 6 5 0 1 16 2 8 0 1 7 8 25 -3 16
9 Ada Velipoje 16 4 1 11 20 39 8 4 1 3 13 14 8 0 0 8 7 25 -19 13
10 Vllaznia Shkoder II 16 3 3 10 17 32 8 3 3 2 13 10 8 0 0 8 4 22 -15 12
11 Spartaku Tirane 14 3 2 9 14 26 6 2 1 3 9 11 8 1 1 6 5 15 -12 11
12 Internacional Tirana 14 3 0 11 21 35 7 3 0 4 18 15 7 0 0 7 3 20 -14 9
13 Kamza 11 2 0 9 11 38 6 2 0 4 7 16 5 0 0 5 4 22 -27 3
  Total Home Away  
# Team MP W D L F A MP W D L F A MP W D L F A +/- P
1 Tomori Berat 15 13 1 1 50 14 7 6 1 0 28 5 8 7 0 1 22 9 36 40
2 Maliqi 16 11 4 1 38 17 8 6 1 1 22 11 8 5 3 0 16 6 21 37
3 Albpetrol Patos 15 12 1 2 29 9 8 7 0 1 15 3 7 5 1 1 14 6 20 37
4 Butrinti Sarande 16 9 5 2 41 14 8 6 1 1 25 6 8 3 4 1 16 8 27 32
5 Memaliaj 15 8 1 6 35 25 8 6 1 1 26 9 7 2 0 5 9 16 10 25
6 Delvina 16 7 3 6 26 25 8 6 1 1 19 10 8 1 2 5 7 15 1 24
7 Kelcyra 16 6 3 7 27 27 8 4 2 2 17 10 8 2 1 5 10 17 0 21
8 Permeti 15 5 3 7 16 27 7 3 2 2 10 8 8 2 1 5 6 19 -11 18
9 Naftetari Kucove 16 4 2 10 20 23 8 3 1 4 14 10 8 1 1 6 6 13 -3 14
10 Gramozi Erseke 16 3 5 8 14 24 8 2 3 3 7 8 8 1 2 5 7 16 -10 14
11 Skrapari 15 3 2 10 19 36 7 3 2 2 11 10 8 0 0 8 8 26 -17 11
12 Tepelena 15 3 1 11 14 40 8 3 1 4 12 16 7 0 0 7 2 24 -26 10
13 Selenice 16 1 1 14 10 58 8 1 0 7 3 24 8 0 1 7 7 34 -48 1

2nd Division match previews and predictions

The Albanian Second Division (Kategoria e Dytë) is the third tier of football in Albania. It is divided geographically into two groups, each with 14 teams. Every team play 26 fixtures to set the final league of each group. The champion of each division is promoted while second places play a promotion play-off final.